18268 CROFTBURN FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18268 CROFTBURN FARM RD
Parcel ID
51/ / 82/ /
Acct#
1581
Owner
BLACKWATCH TARTAN LLC &
Assessed Value
$608,900
Appraisal
$1,007,600
PID
1486
Building Count
2
Legal Description
NEAR CULPEPER FREDERICKSBURG RD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
144.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$681,100$1,007,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$326,500$681,100$1,007,600$282,400$608,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
15245 GERMANNA HWY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACKWATCH TARTAN LLC &
MOUNT PONY LLC
Address16067 GERMANNA HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7508
Sale Price$2,700,000
Parcels in sale11
Book & Page 3840/0
Sale Date08/03/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLACKWATCH TARTAN LLC &$2,700,000113840/0 08/03/20113840
CAMPBELL, CHARLES BRUCE III TEE ET$0109771/0 08/11/20059771
CAMPBELL, C BRUCE JR ET ALS TEES$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,497
Replacement Cost: $340,311
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,271 1,271
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,226 1,226
OPROpen Porch 50 0
SCRScreened Porch 375 0
   2,922 2,497
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $159,949
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
FUSFinished Upper Story 288 288
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   1,344 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)144.27
Frontage
Depth
Land$681,100
Clean & Green Value$282,400
Clean & Green Acres142.27

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
CRBCRIBFRFRAME1596.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1911.00 UNITS$2,9001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL616.00 UNITS$1,2001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME420.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME252.00 UNITS$7,2001
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING2231.00 UNITS$4,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1800.00 UNITS$7,2001
BRNPBARN - POLEARARENA1800.00 UNITS$4,5001
BRNBARNLFLOAFING288.00 UNITS$3001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME1560.00 UNITS$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$681,100$1,007,600
2025$326,500$681,100$1,007,600
2025$326,500$681,100$1,007,600
2024$316,600$477,100$793,700
2024$316,600$477,100$793,700
2024$316,600$477,100$793,700
2024$316,600$477,100$793,700
2023$316,600$477,100$793,700
2023$316,600$477,100$793,700
2023$316,600$477,100$793,700
2023$313,400$477,100$790,500
2023$313,400$477,100$790,500
2022$234,900$461,100$696,000
2022$234,900$461,100$696,000
2022$234,900$461,100$696,000
2022$234,900$461,100$696,000
2021$234,900$461,100$696,000
2021$234,900$461,100$696,000
2021$234,900$461,100$696,000
2021$234,900$461,100$696,000
2020$223,900$445,400$669,300
2020$223,900$445,400$669,300
2020$223,900$445,400$669,300
2020$223,900$445,400$669,300
2019$223,900$445,400$669,300
2019$223,900$445,400$669,300
2019$223,900$445,400$669,300
2019$223,900$445,400$669,300
2019$211,800$445,400$657,200
2018$211,800$445,400$657,200
2018$211,800$445,400$657,200
2018$211,800$445,400$657,200
2017$211,800$445,400$657,200
2017$211,800$445,400$657,200
2017$211,800$445,400$657,200

Assessment
2025$326,500$681,100$1,007,600$282,400$608,900
2025$326,500$681,100$1,007,600$282,400$608,900
2025$326,500$681,100$1,007,600$282,400$608,900
2024$316,600$477,100$793,700$237,300$553,900
2024$316,600$477,100$793,700$237,300$553,900
2024$316,600$477,100$793,700$237,300$553,900
2024$316,600$477,100$793,700$237,300$553,900
2023$316,600$477,100$793,700$237,300$553,900
2023$316,600$477,100$793,700$237,300$553,900
2023$316,600$477,100$793,700$237,300$553,900
2023$313,400$477,100$790,500$237,300$550,700
2023$313,400$477,100$790,500$237,300$550,700
2022$234,900$461,100$696,000$202,100$437,000
2022$234,900$461,100$696,000$202,100$437,000
2022$234,900$461,100$696,000$202,100$437,000
2022$234,900$461,100$696,000$202,100$437,000
2021$234,900$461,100$696,000$202,100$437,000
2021$234,900$461,100$696,000$202,100$437,000
2021$234,900$461,100$696,000$202,100$437,000
2021$234,900$461,100$696,000$202,100$437,000
2020$223,900$445,400$669,300$169,600$393,500
2020$223,900$445,400$669,300$169,600$393,500
2020$223,900$445,400$669,300$169,600$393,500
2020$223,900$445,400$669,300$445,400$669,300
2019$223,900$445,400$669,300$445,400$669,300
2019$223,900$445,400$669,300$445,400$669,300
2019$223,900$445,400$669,300$445,400$669,300
2019$223,900$445,400$669,300$445,400$669,300
2019$211,800$445,400$657,200$445,400$657,200
2018$211,800$445,400$657,200$445,400$657,200
2018$211,800$445,400$657,200$445,400$657,200
2018$211,800$445,400$657,200$445,400$657,200
2017$211,800$445,400$657,200$445,400$657,200
2017$211,800$445,400$657,200$445,400$657,200
2017$211,800$445,400$657,200$445,400$657,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 82/ / Location : 18268 CROFTBURN FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps