9301 BAY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9301 BAY CT
Parcel ID
49/ P 1/ 31/ /
Acct#
16963
Owner
WARD, SABRINA N ET AL
Total Market Value
$348,700
Appraisal
$348,700
PID
14861
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC SOUTH LOT 31 PLAT CAB 2/302,303
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,300$117,400$348,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,300$117,400$348,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARD, SABRINA N ET AL
Address9301 BAY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8043
Sale Price$149,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4574/0
Sale Date09/15/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARD, SABRINA N ET AL$149,90014574/0 09/15/20114574
FARRELL, JO ANN$00483/1 03/17/20030
FARRELL, DANIEL PATRICK ET UX$100,5000483/1 09/01/19920
FARRELL, JO ANN ESTATE OF$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $261,673
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 96 0
SCRScreened Porch 108 0
   2,492 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0224
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,300$117,400$348,700
2025$231,300$117,400$348,700
2025$231,300$117,400$348,700
2024$222,100$92,400$314,500
2024$222,100$92,400$314,500
2024$222,100$92,400$314,500
2024$222,100$92,400$314,500
2023$222,100$92,400$314,500
2023$222,100$92,400$314,500
2023$222,100$92,400$314,500
2023$222,100$92,400$314,500
2023$222,100$92,400$314,500
2022$166,300$77,400$243,700
2022$166,300$77,400$243,700
2022$166,300$77,400$243,700
2022$166,300$77,400$243,700
2021$166,300$77,400$243,700
2021$166,300$77,400$243,700
2021$166,300$77,400$243,700
2021$166,300$77,400$243,700
2020$153,300$67,400$220,700
2020$153,300$67,400$220,700
2020$153,300$67,400$220,700
2020$153,300$67,400$220,700
2019$153,300$67,400$220,700
2019$153,300$67,400$220,700
2019$153,300$67,400$220,700
2019$153,300$67,400$220,700
2019$124,300$57,500$181,800
2018$124,300$57,500$181,800
2018$124,300$57,500$181,800
2018$124,300$57,500$181,800
2017$124,300$57,500$181,800
2017$124,300$57,500$181,800
2017$124,300$57,500$181,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,300$117,400$348,700
2025$231,300$117,400$348,700
2025$231,300$117,400$348,700
2024$222,100$92,400$314,500
2024$222,100$92,400$314,500
2024$222,100$92,400$314,500
2024$222,100$92,400$314,500
2023$222,100$92,400$314,500
2023$222,100$92,400$314,500
2023$222,100$92,400$314,500
2023$222,100$92,400$314,500
2023$222,100$92,400$314,500
2022$166,300$77,400$243,700
2022$166,300$77,400$243,700
2022$166,300$77,400$243,700
2022$166,300$77,400$243,700
2021$166,300$77,400$243,700
2021$166,300$77,400$243,700
2021$166,300$77,400$243,700
2021$166,300$77,400$243,700
2020$153,300$67,400$220,700
2020$153,300$67,400$220,700
2020$153,300$67,400$220,700
2020$153,300$67,400$220,700
2019$153,300$67,400$220,700
2019$153,300$67,400$220,700
2019$153,300$67,400$220,700
2019$153,300$67,400$220,700
2019$124,300$57,500$181,800
2018$124,300$57,500$181,800
2018$124,300$57,500$181,800
2018$124,300$57,500$181,800
2017$124,300$57,500$181,800
2017$124,300$57,500$181,800
2017$124,300$57,500$181,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ P 1/ 31/ / Location : 9301 BAY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps