9320 BAY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9320 BAY CT
Parcel ID
49/ P 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
16965
Owner
PRINTZ, TRENT ANDREW ET UX
Total Market Value
$370,800
Appraisal
$370,800
PID
14863
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC SOUTH LOT 33 PLAT DB 539/656
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,200$116,600$370,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,200$116,600$370,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRINTZ, TRENT ANDREW ET UX
Address9320 BAY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8043
Sale Price$189,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2551/0
Sale Date05/24/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRINTZ, TRENT ANDREW ET UX$189,00012551/0 05/24/20112551
BOLTON, PAULA M$014295/0 08/19/20104295
BOLTON, JAMES H JR ET UX$349,500112234/0 09/30/200512234
GROW, JOSEPH D ET UX$127,9800583/449 06/24/19960
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$195,00000/0 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $287,516
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
BSMBasement 864 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
   3,248 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0224
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,200$116,600$370,800
2025$254,200$116,600$370,800
2025$254,200$116,600$370,800
2024$245,500$91,600$337,100
2024$245,500$91,600$337,100
2024$245,500$91,600$337,100
2024$245,500$91,600$337,100
2023$245,500$91,600$337,100
2023$245,500$91,600$337,100
2023$245,500$91,600$337,100
2023$245,500$91,600$337,100
2023$245,500$91,600$337,100
2022$186,800$76,600$263,400
2022$186,800$76,600$263,400
2022$186,800$76,600$263,400
2022$186,800$76,600$263,400
2021$186,800$76,600$263,400
2021$186,800$76,600$263,400
2021$186,800$76,600$263,400
2021$186,800$76,600$263,400
2020$170,400$66,600$237,000
2020$170,400$66,600$237,000
2020$170,400$66,600$237,000
2020$170,400$66,600$237,000
2019$170,400$66,600$237,000
2019$170,400$66,600$237,000
2019$170,400$66,600$237,000
2019$170,400$66,600$237,000
2019$161,400$56,700$218,100
2018$161,400$56,700$218,100
2018$161,400$56,700$218,100
2018$161,400$56,700$218,100
2017$161,400$56,700$218,100
2017$161,400$56,700$218,100
2017$161,400$56,700$218,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,200$116,600$370,800
2025$254,200$116,600$370,800
2025$254,200$116,600$370,800
2024$245,500$91,600$337,100
2024$245,500$91,600$337,100
2024$245,500$91,600$337,100
2024$245,500$91,600$337,100
2023$245,500$91,600$337,100
2023$245,500$91,600$337,100
2023$245,500$91,600$337,100
2023$245,500$91,600$337,100
2023$245,500$91,600$337,100
2022$186,800$76,600$263,400
2022$186,800$76,600$263,400
2022$186,800$76,600$263,400
2022$186,800$76,600$263,400
2021$186,800$76,600$263,400
2021$186,800$76,600$263,400
2021$186,800$76,600$263,400
2021$186,800$76,600$263,400
2020$170,400$66,600$237,000
2020$170,400$66,600$237,000
2020$170,400$66,600$237,000
2020$170,400$66,600$237,000
2019$170,400$66,600$237,000
2019$170,400$66,600$237,000
2019$170,400$66,600$237,000
2019$170,400$66,600$237,000
2019$161,400$56,700$218,100
2018$161,400$56,700$218,100
2018$161,400$56,700$218,100
2018$161,400$56,700$218,100
2017$161,400$56,700$218,100
2017$161,400$56,700$218,100
2017$161,400$56,700$218,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ P 1/ 33/ / Location : 9320 BAY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps