9318 BAY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9318 BAY CT
Parcel ID
49/ P 1/ 34/ /
Acct#
16966
Owner
WATTS, DAVID B ET UX
Total Market Value
$425,000
Appraisal
$425,000
PID
14864
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC SOUTH LOT 34 PLAT DB 539/657
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,800$115,200$425,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,800$115,200$425,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATTS, DAVID B ET UX
Address9318 BAY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 717/794
Sale Date05/03/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATTS, DAVID B ET UX$130,0001717/794 05/03/20000
WEAKLEY, DAVID R ET UX$104,0000539/654 09/30/19940
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$195,00000/0 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $352,053
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 248 0
   3,224 2,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0224
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,800$115,200$425,000
2025$309,800$115,200$425,000
2025$309,800$115,200$425,000
2024$290,900$90,200$381,100
2024$291,100$90,200$381,300
2024$291,100$90,200$381,300
2024$291,100$90,200$381,300
2023$291,100$90,200$381,300
2023$291,100$90,200$381,300
2023$291,100$90,200$381,300
2023$291,100$90,200$381,300
2023$291,100$90,200$381,300
2022$216,500$75,200$291,700
2022$216,500$75,200$291,700
2022$216,500$75,200$291,700
2022$216,500$75,200$291,700
2021$216,500$75,200$291,700
2021$216,500$75,200$291,700
2021$216,500$75,200$291,700
2021$216,500$75,200$291,700
2020$202,000$65,200$267,200
2020$202,000$65,200$267,200
2020$202,000$65,200$267,200
2020$202,000$65,200$267,200
2019$202,000$65,200$267,200
2019$202,000$65,200$267,200
2019$202,000$65,200$267,200
2019$202,000$65,200$267,200
2019$190,500$55,300$245,800
2018$190,500$55,300$245,800
2018$190,500$55,300$245,800
2018$190,500$55,300$245,800
2017$190,500$55,300$245,800
2017$190,500$55,300$245,800
2017$190,500$55,300$245,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,800$115,200$425,000
2025$309,800$115,200$425,000
2025$309,800$115,200$425,000
2024$290,900$90,200$381,100
2024$291,100$90,200$381,300
2024$291,100$90,200$381,300
2024$291,100$90,200$381,300
2023$291,100$90,200$381,300
2023$291,100$90,200$381,300
2023$291,100$90,200$381,300
2023$291,100$90,200$381,300
2023$291,100$90,200$381,300
2022$216,500$75,200$291,700
2022$216,500$75,200$291,700
2022$216,500$75,200$291,700
2022$216,500$75,200$291,700
2021$216,500$75,200$291,700
2021$216,500$75,200$291,700
2021$216,500$75,200$291,700
2021$216,500$75,200$291,700
2020$202,000$65,200$267,200
2020$202,000$65,200$267,200
2020$202,000$65,200$267,200
2020$202,000$65,200$267,200
2019$202,000$65,200$267,200
2019$202,000$65,200$267,200
2019$202,000$65,200$267,200
2019$202,000$65,200$267,200
2019$190,500$55,300$245,800
2018$190,500$55,300$245,800
2018$190,500$55,300$245,800
2018$190,500$55,300$245,800
2017$190,500$55,300$245,800
2017$190,500$55,300$245,800
2017$190,500$55,300$245,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ P 1/ 34/ / Location : 9318 BAY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps