18263 SUMTER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18263 SUMTER RD
Parcel ID
49/ P 1/ 37/ /
Acct#
16969
Owner
GREEN, CHRISTOPHER ET UX
Total Market Value
$439,100
Appraisal
$439,100
PID
14867
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC SOUTH LOT 37 PLAT CAB 2/302,303
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,200$116,900$439,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,200$116,900$439,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, CHRISTOPHER ET UX
Address18263 SUMTER RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8099
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7593/1
Sale Date08/26/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, CHRISTOPHER ET UX $360,00017593/10108/26/2021210007593
INSKEEP, PETER F ET UX $012802/11005/12/2020200002802
INSKEEP, PETER F$242,00011203/10103/12/2015150001203
SALO, ROBERT F JR ET UX$186,50013956/0 08/10/20113956
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$311,05011341/0 03/17/20111341
SLAUGHTER, JOHN O ET UX$341,40012166/0 03/12/20072166
LIMA, EDUARDO N ET UX$239,50016119/0 06/14/20046119
YOWELL, JAMES DEAN &$130,0001599/531 01/16/19970
MAGLEBY, BRYANT R ET UX$134,1350523/60 02/23/19940
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$195,00000/0 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost: $334,224
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area468
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
BSMBasement 936 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
PTSStone Patio 480 0
   4,080 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0224
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,200$116,900$439,100
2025$322,200$116,900$439,100
2025$322,200$116,900$439,100
2024$295,200$91,900$387,100
2024$295,200$91,900$387,100
2024$295,200$91,900$387,100
2024$295,200$91,900$387,100
2023$295,200$91,900$387,100
2023$295,200$91,900$387,100
2023$295,200$91,900$387,100
2023$295,200$91,900$387,100
2023$295,200$91,900$387,100
2022$224,500$76,900$301,400
2022$224,500$76,900$301,400
2022$224,500$76,900$301,400
2022$224,500$76,900$301,400
2021$224,500$76,900$301,400
2021$208,000$76,900$284,900
2021$208,000$76,900$284,900
2021$208,000$76,900$284,900
2020$192,400$66,900$259,300
2020$192,400$66,900$259,300
2020$192,400$66,900$259,300
2020$192,400$66,900$259,300
2019$192,400$66,900$259,300
2019$192,400$66,900$259,300
2019$192,400$66,900$259,300
2019$192,400$66,900$259,300
2019$180,300$57,000$237,300
2018$180,300$57,000$237,300
2018$180,300$57,000$237,300
2018$180,300$57,000$237,300
2017$180,300$57,000$237,300
2017$180,300$57,000$237,300
2017$180,300$57,000$237,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,200$116,900$439,100
2025$322,200$116,900$439,100
2025$322,200$116,900$439,100
2024$295,200$91,900$387,100
2024$295,200$91,900$387,100
2024$295,200$91,900$387,100
2024$295,200$91,900$387,100
2023$295,200$91,900$387,100
2023$295,200$91,900$387,100
2023$295,200$91,900$387,100
2023$295,200$91,900$387,100
2023$295,200$91,900$387,100
2022$224,500$76,900$301,400
2022$224,500$76,900$301,400
2022$224,500$76,900$301,400
2022$224,500$76,900$301,400
2021$224,500$76,900$301,400
2021$208,000$76,900$284,900
2021$208,000$76,900$284,900
2021$208,000$76,900$284,900
2020$192,400$66,900$259,300
2020$192,400$66,900$259,300
2020$192,400$66,900$259,300
2020$192,400$66,900$259,300
2019$192,400$66,900$259,300
2019$192,400$66,900$259,300
2019$192,400$66,900$259,300
2019$192,400$66,900$259,300
2019$180,300$57,000$237,300
2018$180,300$57,000$237,300
2018$180,300$57,000$237,300
2018$180,300$57,000$237,300
2017$180,300$57,000$237,300
2017$180,300$57,000$237,300
2017$180,300$57,000$237,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ P 1/ 37/ / Location : 18263 SUMTER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps