17041 DEERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17041 DEERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
7/ B 2/ 11/ /
Acct#
1582
Owner
WILDMAN, ROBERT A &
Total Market Value
$609,400
Appraisal
$609,400
PID
1487
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DEERFIELD SUBDIVISION LOT 11 SECTION II
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,900$226,500$609,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,900$226,500$609,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILDMAN, ROBERT A &
WILDMAN, SHERYL W
Address17041 DEERFIELD LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$31,400
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 367/221
Sale Date01/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILDMAN, ROBERT A &$31,4000367/221 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,952
Replacement Cost: $444,755
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1392
Fin Basement Area1168
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
BSMBasement 1,392 0
DCKDeck 384 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
PTOPatio 1,392 0
   5,472 1,952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0088
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$226,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,900$226,500$609,400
2025$382,900$226,500$609,400
2025$382,900$226,500$609,400
2024$363,600$173,000$536,600
2024$363,600$173,000$536,600
2024$363,600$173,000$536,600
2024$363,600$173,000$536,600
2023$363,600$173,000$536,600
2023$363,600$173,000$536,600
2023$363,600$173,000$536,600
2023$363,600$173,000$536,600
2023$363,600$173,000$536,600
2022$265,700$168,000$433,700
2022$265,700$168,000$433,700
2022$266,000$168,000$434,000
2022$266,000$168,000$434,000
2021$266,000$168,000$434,000
2021$266,000$168,000$434,000
2021$235,300$168,000$403,300
2021$235,300$168,000$403,300
2020$209,700$153,300$363,000
2020$209,700$153,300$363,000
2020$209,700$153,300$363,000
2020$209,700$153,300$363,000
2019$209,700$153,300$363,000
2019$209,700$153,300$363,000
2019$209,700$153,300$363,000
2019$209,700$153,300$363,000
2019$195,400$143,400$338,800
2018$195,400$143,400$338,800
2018$195,400$143,400$338,800
2018$195,400$143,400$338,800
2017$195,400$143,400$338,800
2017$195,400$143,400$338,800
2017$195,400$143,400$338,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,900$226,500$609,400
2025$382,900$226,500$609,400
2025$382,900$226,500$609,400
2024$363,600$173,000$536,600
2024$363,600$173,000$536,600
2024$363,600$173,000$536,600
2024$363,600$173,000$536,600
2023$363,600$173,000$536,600
2023$363,600$173,000$536,600
2023$363,600$173,000$536,600
2023$363,600$173,000$536,600
2023$363,600$173,000$536,600
2022$265,700$168,000$433,700
2022$265,700$168,000$433,700
2022$266,000$168,000$434,000
2022$266,000$168,000$434,000
2021$266,000$168,000$434,000
2021$266,000$168,000$434,000
2021$235,300$168,000$403,300
2021$235,300$168,000$403,300
2020$209,700$153,300$363,000
2020$209,700$153,300$363,000
2020$209,700$153,300$363,000
2020$209,700$153,300$363,000
2019$209,700$153,300$363,000
2019$209,700$153,300$363,000
2019$209,700$153,300$363,000
2019$209,700$153,300$363,000
2019$195,400$143,400$338,800
2018$195,400$143,400$338,800
2018$195,400$143,400$338,800
2018$195,400$143,400$338,800
2017$195,400$143,400$338,800
2017$195,400$143,400$338,800
2017$195,400$143,400$338,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ B 2/ 11/ / Location : 17041 DEERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps