18274 MONITOR RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18274 MONITOR RD
Parcel ID
49/ P 1/ 40/ /
Acct#
16972
Owner
CLANAGAN, FESTUS L ET UX
Total Market Value
$377,600
Appraisal
$377,600
PID
14870
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC SOUTH LOT 40 PLAT CAB 2/302,303
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$122,100$377,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$122,100$377,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLANAGAN, FESTUS L ET UX
Address18274 MONITOR RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8093
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3228/0
Sale Date06/01/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLANAGAN, FESTUS L ET UX$175,00013228/0 06/01/20093228
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$225,00016140/0 09/22/20086140
GUZMAN, RENE$350,000113428/0 10/26/200513428
LABOUNTY, PHILIP HENRY ET UX$122,5001552/626 04/27/19950
OLIVER, STEPHEN T ET UX$114,2000511/231 09/29/19930
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$195,00000/0 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $287,419
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
   3,372 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0224
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED135.00 UNITS$5001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL72.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$122,100$377,600
2025$255,500$122,100$377,600
2025$255,500$122,100$377,600
2024$238,800$97,100$335,900
2024$238,800$97,100$335,900
2024$238,800$97,100$335,900
2024$238,800$97,100$335,900
2023$238,800$97,100$335,900
2023$238,800$97,100$335,900
2023$238,800$97,100$335,900
2023$238,800$97,100$335,900
2023$238,800$97,100$335,900
2022$184,100$82,100$266,200
2022$184,100$82,100$266,200
2022$184,100$82,100$266,200
2022$184,100$82,100$266,200
2021$184,100$82,100$266,200
2021$184,100$82,100$266,200
2021$184,100$82,100$266,200
2021$184,100$82,100$266,200
2020$166,900$72,100$239,000
2020$166,900$72,100$239,000
2020$166,900$72,100$239,000
2020$166,900$72,100$239,000
2019$166,900$72,100$239,000
2019$166,900$72,100$239,000
2019$166,900$72,100$239,000
2019$166,900$72,100$239,000
2019$158,500$62,200$220,700
2018$158,500$62,200$220,700
2018$158,500$62,200$220,700
2018$158,500$62,200$220,700
2017$158,500$62,200$220,700
2017$158,500$62,200$220,700
2017$158,500$62,200$220,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$122,100$377,600
2025$255,500$122,100$377,600
2025$255,500$122,100$377,600
2024$238,800$97,100$335,900
2024$238,800$97,100$335,900
2024$238,800$97,100$335,900
2024$238,800$97,100$335,900
2023$238,800$97,100$335,900
2023$238,800$97,100$335,900
2023$238,800$97,100$335,900
2023$238,800$97,100$335,900
2023$238,800$97,100$335,900
2022$184,100$82,100$266,200
2022$184,100$82,100$266,200
2022$184,100$82,100$266,200
2022$184,100$82,100$266,200
2021$184,100$82,100$266,200
2021$184,100$82,100$266,200
2021$184,100$82,100$266,200
2021$184,100$82,100$266,200
2020$166,900$72,100$239,000
2020$166,900$72,100$239,000
2020$166,900$72,100$239,000
2020$166,900$72,100$239,000
2019$166,900$72,100$239,000
2019$166,900$72,100$239,000
2019$166,900$72,100$239,000
2019$166,900$72,100$239,000
2019$158,500$62,200$220,700
2018$158,500$62,200$220,700
2018$158,500$62,200$220,700
2018$158,500$62,200$220,700
2017$158,500$62,200$220,700
2017$158,500$62,200$220,700
2017$158,500$62,200$220,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ P 1/ 40/ / Location : 18274 MONITOR RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps