18222 MONITOR RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18222 MONITOR RD
Parcel ID
49/ P 1/ 42/ /
Acct#
16974
Owner
POSEY, KEVIN SCOTT ET AL
Total Market Value
$417,100
Appraisal
$417,100
PID
14872
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC SOUTH LOT 42 PLAT CAB 2/302,303
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,900$117,200$417,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,900$117,200$417,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOSEY, KEVIN SCOTT ET AL
Address18222 MONITOR RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8093
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3610/1
Sale Date08/31/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POSEY, KEVIN SCOTT ET AL $013610/10208/31/2023230003610
POSEY, KEVIN SCOTT$450,00013529/10108/28/2023230003529
NEW DOMINION CAPITAL LLC $250,00012573/10106/26/2023230002573
MACINNIS, WILLIAM J ET UX$320,000113518/0 10/27/200513518
WAHLGREN, CRAIG E ET UX$178,00011601/0 02/27/20021601
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$195,00000/0 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $302,927
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
CRLCrawl Space 96 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   3,540 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0224
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,900$117,200$417,100
2025$299,900$117,200$417,100
2025$299,900$117,200$417,100
2024$285,900$92,200$378,100
2024$285,900$92,200$378,100
2024$285,900$92,200$378,100
2024$285,900$92,200$378,100
2023$285,900$92,200$378,100
2023$263,000$92,200$355,200
2023$263,000$92,200$355,200
2023$263,000$92,200$355,200
2023$263,000$92,200$355,200
2022$199,500$77,200$276,700
2022$199,500$77,200$276,700
2022$199,500$77,200$276,700
2022$199,500$77,200$276,700
2021$199,500$77,200$276,700
2021$199,500$77,200$276,700
2021$199,500$77,200$276,700
2021$199,500$77,200$276,700
2020$182,100$67,200$249,300
2020$182,100$67,200$249,300
2020$182,100$67,200$249,300
2020$182,100$67,200$249,300
2019$182,100$67,200$249,300
2019$182,100$67,200$249,300
2019$182,100$67,200$249,300
2019$182,100$67,200$249,300
2019$172,300$57,300$229,600
2018$172,300$57,300$229,600
2018$172,300$57,300$229,600
2018$172,300$57,300$229,600
2017$172,300$57,300$229,600
2017$172,300$57,300$229,600
2017$172,300$57,300$229,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,900$117,200$417,100
2025$299,900$117,200$417,100
2025$299,900$117,200$417,100
2024$285,900$92,200$378,100
2024$285,900$92,200$378,100
2024$285,900$92,200$378,100
2024$285,900$92,200$378,100
2023$285,900$92,200$378,100
2023$263,000$92,200$355,200
2023$263,000$92,200$355,200
2023$263,000$92,200$355,200
2023$263,000$92,200$355,200
2022$199,500$77,200$276,700
2022$199,500$77,200$276,700
2022$199,500$77,200$276,700
2022$199,500$77,200$276,700
2021$199,500$77,200$276,700
2021$199,500$77,200$276,700
2021$199,500$77,200$276,700
2021$199,500$77,200$276,700
2020$182,100$67,200$249,300
2020$182,100$67,200$249,300
2020$182,100$67,200$249,300
2020$182,100$67,200$249,300
2019$182,100$67,200$249,300
2019$182,100$67,200$249,300
2019$182,100$67,200$249,300
2019$182,100$67,200$249,300
2019$172,300$57,300$229,600
2018$172,300$57,300$229,600
2018$172,300$57,300$229,600
2018$172,300$57,300$229,600
2017$172,300$57,300$229,600
2017$172,300$57,300$229,600
2017$172,300$57,300$229,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ P 1/ 42/ / Location : 18222 MONITOR RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps