500 W STEVENS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
500 W STEVENS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ C 1/ D /
Acct#
16977
Owner
MARTIN, DAVID A
Total Market Value
$329,700
Appraisal
$329,700
PID
14875
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DIVISION OF LOT 17 PLAT DB 461/590 10,010 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.229
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$90,600$329,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$90,600$329,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, DAVID A
Address500 W STEVENS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2935
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0232/1
Sale Date10/28/2016
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTIN, DAVID A $010232/10310/28/2016160000232
MARTIN, THOMAS I JR$112,00017750/0 12/15/20087750
MARTIN, DAVID A ET AL$109,0000515/640 11/16/19930
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$22,0000461/588 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $271,696
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 716 716
CRLCrawl Space 936 0
DCKDeck 344 0
   2,932 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$90,600$329,700
2025$239,100$90,600$329,700
2025$239,100$90,600$329,700
2024$227,900$71,900$299,800
2024$227,900$71,900$299,800
2024$222,200$71,900$294,100
2024$222,200$71,900$294,100
2023$222,200$71,900$294,100
2023$222,200$71,900$294,100
2023$222,200$71,900$294,100
2023$222,200$71,900$294,100
2023$222,200$71,900$294,100
2022$156,600$70,900$227,500
2022$156,600$70,900$227,500
2022$156,600$70,900$227,500
2022$156,600$70,900$227,500
2021$156,600$70,900$227,500
2021$156,600$70,900$227,500
2021$156,600$70,900$227,500
2021$156,600$70,900$227,500
2020$153,100$57,700$210,800
2020$153,100$57,700$210,800
2020$153,100$57,700$210,800
2020$153,100$57,700$210,800
2019$153,100$57,700$210,800
2019$153,100$57,700$210,800
2019$153,100$57,700$210,800
2019$153,100$57,700$210,800
2019$141,300$57,700$199,000
2018$141,300$57,700$199,000
2018$141,300$57,700$199,000
2018$141,300$57,700$199,000
2017$141,300$57,700$199,000
2017$141,300$57,700$199,000
2017$141,300$57,700$199,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$90,600$329,700
2025$239,100$90,600$329,700
2025$239,100$90,600$329,700
2024$227,900$71,900$299,800
2024$227,900$71,900$299,800
2024$222,200$71,900$294,100
2024$222,200$71,900$294,100
2023$222,200$71,900$294,100
2023$222,200$71,900$294,100
2023$222,200$71,900$294,100
2023$222,200$71,900$294,100
2023$222,200$71,900$294,100
2022$156,600$70,900$227,500
2022$156,600$70,900$227,500
2022$156,600$70,900$227,500
2022$156,600$70,900$227,500
2021$156,600$70,900$227,500
2021$156,600$70,900$227,500
2021$156,600$70,900$227,500
2021$156,600$70,900$227,500
2020$153,100$57,700$210,800
2020$153,100$57,700$210,800
2020$153,100$57,700$210,800
2020$153,100$57,700$210,800
2019$153,100$57,700$210,800
2019$153,100$57,700$210,800
2019$153,100$57,700$210,800
2019$153,100$57,700$210,800
2019$141,300$57,700$199,000
2018$141,300$57,700$199,000
2018$141,300$57,700$199,000
2018$141,300$57,700$199,000
2017$141,300$57,700$199,000
2017$141,300$57,700$199,000
2017$141,300$57,700$199,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ C 1/ D / Location : 500 W STEVENS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps