21511 COUNTRYSIDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21511 COUNTRYSIDE LN
Parcel ID
66/ / 30/ A /
Acct#
16978
Owner
JENKINS, PAMELA KAY
Total Market Value
$280,400
Appraisal
$280,400
PID
14876
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,400$107,000$280,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,400$107,000$280,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, PAMELA KAY
AddressPO BOX 113
LIGNUM, VA 22726-0113
Sale Price$195,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 456/476
Sale Date06/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, PAMELA KAY$195,0000456/476 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 888
Replacement Cost: $196,762
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 888 888
DCKDeck 112 0
   1,000 888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,400$107,000$280,400
2025$173,400$107,000$280,400
2025$173,400$107,000$280,400
2024$167,600$82,000$249,600
2024$167,600$82,000$249,600
2024$167,600$82,000$249,600
2024$167,600$82,000$249,600
2023$167,600$82,000$249,600
2023$167,600$82,000$249,600
2023$167,600$82,000$249,600
2023$167,600$82,000$249,600
2023$167,600$82,000$249,600
2022$120,600$72,000$192,600
2022$120,600$72,000$192,600
2022$120,600$72,000$192,600
2022$120,600$72,000$192,600
2021$120,600$72,000$192,600
2021$120,600$72,000$192,600
2021$120,600$72,000$192,600
2021$120,600$72,000$192,600
2020$115,400$62,200$177,600
2020$115,400$62,200$177,600
2020$115,400$62,200$177,600
2020$115,400$62,200$177,600
2019$115,400$62,200$177,600
2019$115,400$62,200$177,600
2019$115,400$62,200$177,600
2019$115,400$62,200$177,600
2019$89,100$62,200$151,300
2018$89,100$62,200$151,300
2018$89,100$62,200$151,300
2018$89,100$62,200$151,300
2017$89,100$62,200$151,300
2017$89,100$62,200$151,300
2017$89,100$62,200$151,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,400$107,000$280,400
2025$173,400$107,000$280,400
2025$173,400$107,000$280,400
2024$167,600$82,000$249,600
2024$167,600$82,000$249,600
2024$167,600$82,000$249,600
2024$167,600$82,000$249,600
2023$167,600$82,000$249,600
2023$167,600$82,000$249,600
2023$167,600$82,000$249,600
2023$167,600$82,000$249,600
2023$167,600$82,000$249,600
2022$120,600$72,000$192,600
2022$120,600$72,000$192,600
2022$120,600$72,000$192,600
2022$120,600$72,000$192,600
2021$120,600$72,000$192,600
2021$120,600$72,000$192,600
2021$120,600$72,000$192,600
2021$120,600$72,000$192,600
2020$115,400$62,200$177,600
2020$115,400$62,200$177,600
2020$115,400$62,200$177,600
2020$115,400$62,200$177,600
2019$115,400$62,200$177,600
2019$115,400$62,200$177,600
2019$115,400$62,200$177,600
2019$115,400$62,200$177,600
2019$89,100$62,200$151,300
2018$89,100$62,200$151,300
2018$89,100$62,200$151,300
2018$89,100$62,200$151,300
2017$89,100$62,200$151,300
2017$89,100$62,200$151,300
2017$89,100$62,200$151,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 30/ A / Location : 21511 COUNTRYSIDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps