19402 DOVE HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19402 DOVE HILL RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 37/ A1 /
Acct#
16980
Owner
MEMBRENO, JOSE ABILIO ET AL
Total Market Value
$377,300
Appraisal
$377,300
PID
14878
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2R PLAT D/B 627/748
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,300$105,000$377,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,300$105,000$377,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEMBRENO, JOSE ABILIO ET AL
Address19402 DOVE HILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8108
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6859/1
Sale Date12/14/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEMBRENO, JOSE ABILIO ET AL $335,00016859/10112/14/2022220006859
GROVES, FRANKLIN G$015397/11309/09/2022220005397
GROVES, FRANKLIN G$01707/0 02/06/2009707
GROVES, FRANKLIN G ET UX$170,00019957/0 11/26/20029957
LOFTON, JONATHAN V ET UX$145,9001728/145 08/18/20000
WARD, HOWARD W JR ET UX$116,2001550/235 03/20/19950
KEENEY, MARK A ET UX$195,00000462/520 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $292,823
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1260
Fin Basement Area630
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,260 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 504 0
   3,144 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$13,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,300$105,000$377,300
2025$272,300$105,000$377,300
2025$272,300$105,000$377,300
2024$256,100$80,000$336,100
2024$256,100$80,000$336,100
2024$256,100$80,000$336,100
2024$256,100$80,000$336,100
2023$256,100$80,000$336,100
2023$256,100$80,000$336,100
2023$256,100$80,000$336,100
2023$256,100$80,000$336,100
2023$256,100$80,000$336,100
2022$208,100$80,000$288,100
2022$208,100$80,000$288,100
2022$208,100$80,000$288,100
2022$208,100$80,000$288,100
2021$208,100$80,000$288,100
2021$208,100$80,000$288,100
2021$208,100$80,000$288,100
2021$208,100$80,000$288,100
2020$190,800$68,400$259,200
2020$190,800$68,400$259,200
2020$190,800$68,400$259,200
2020$190,800$68,400$259,200
2019$190,800$68,400$259,200
2019$190,800$68,400$259,200
2019$190,800$68,400$259,200
2019$190,800$68,400$259,200
2019$159,400$65,100$224,500
2018$159,400$65,100$224,500
2018$159,400$65,100$224,500
2018$159,400$65,100$224,500
2017$159,400$65,100$224,500
2017$159,400$65,100$224,500
2017$159,400$65,100$224,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,300$105,000$377,300
2025$272,300$105,000$377,300
2025$272,300$105,000$377,300
2024$256,100$80,000$336,100
2024$256,100$80,000$336,100
2024$256,100$80,000$336,100
2024$256,100$80,000$336,100
2023$256,100$80,000$336,100
2023$256,100$80,000$336,100
2023$256,100$80,000$336,100
2023$256,100$80,000$336,100
2023$256,100$80,000$336,100
2022$208,100$80,000$288,100
2022$208,100$80,000$288,100
2022$208,100$80,000$288,100
2022$208,100$80,000$288,100
2021$208,100$80,000$288,100
2021$208,100$80,000$288,100
2021$208,100$80,000$288,100
2021$208,100$80,000$288,100
2020$190,800$68,400$259,200
2020$190,800$68,400$259,200
2020$190,800$68,400$259,200
2020$190,800$68,400$259,200
2019$190,800$68,400$259,200
2019$190,800$68,400$259,200
2019$190,800$68,400$259,200
2019$190,800$68,400$259,200
2019$159,400$65,100$224,500
2018$159,400$65,100$224,500
2018$159,400$65,100$224,500
2018$159,400$65,100$224,500
2017$159,400$65,100$224,500
2017$159,400$65,100$224,500
2017$159,400$65,100$224,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 37/ A1 / Location : 19402 DOVE HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps