3037 JEFFERSON WOODS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3037 JEFFERSON WOODS LN
Parcel ID
7/ F 1/ 6/ A /
Acct#
16981
Owner
MCCLELLAN, BRANDON ET UX
Total Market Value
$674,600
Appraisal
$674,600
PID
14879
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 454/
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,300$180,300$674,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,300$180,300$674,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLELLAN, BRANDON ET UX
Address3037 JEFFERSON WOODS LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1840
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4838/1
Sale Date09/11/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCLELLAN, BRANDON ET UX $014838/10109/11/2019190004838
MCCLELLAN, BRANDON$210,00012472/ 0106/03/2014140002472
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$308,48314564/0 07/05/20134564
THIBEAULT, ROBERT J JR ET UX$235,0001716/493 04/24/20000
KESNER, LEAH S ET VIR$01665/549 12/03/19980
KESNER, LEAH S$195,0000454/343 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 3,504
Replacement Cost: $548,549
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,524 2,524
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
OVROverhang 116 116
OPROpen Porch 220 0
   3,724 3,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$180,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPVL2VINYL D864.00 UNITS$5,2001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED220.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED180.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$5001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL600.00 UNITS$1,2001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL384.00 UNITS$8001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL480.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,300$180,300$674,600
2025$494,300$180,300$674,600
2025$494,300$180,300$674,600
2024$470,500$140,300$610,800
2024$470,500$140,300$610,800
2024$470,500$140,300$610,800
2024$470,500$140,300$610,800
2023$470,500$140,300$610,800
2023$470,500$140,300$610,800
2023$470,500$140,300$610,800
2023$470,500$140,300$610,800
2023$470,500$140,300$610,800
2022$347,100$135,300$482,400
2022$347,100$135,300$482,400
2022$347,100$135,300$482,400
2022$347,100$135,300$482,400
2021$347,100$135,300$482,400
2021$347,100$135,300$482,400
2021$347,100$135,300$482,400
2021$347,100$135,300$482,400
2020$302,100$120,600$422,700
2020$302,100$120,600$422,700
2020$302,100$120,600$422,700
2020$302,100$120,600$422,700
2019$302,100$120,600$422,700
2019$302,100$120,600$422,700
2019$302,100$120,600$422,700
2019$302,100$120,600$422,700
2019$284,700$110,700$395,400
2018$284,700$110,700$395,400
2018$284,700$110,700$395,400
2018$284,700$110,700$395,400
2017$284,700$110,700$395,400
2017$284,700$110,700$395,400
2017$284,700$110,700$395,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,300$180,300$674,600
2025$494,300$180,300$674,600
2025$494,300$180,300$674,600
2024$470,500$140,300$610,800
2024$470,500$140,300$610,800
2024$470,500$140,300$610,800
2024$470,500$140,300$610,800
2023$470,500$140,300$610,800
2023$470,500$140,300$610,800
2023$470,500$140,300$610,800
2023$470,500$140,300$610,800
2023$470,500$140,300$610,800
2022$347,100$135,300$482,400
2022$347,100$135,300$482,400
2022$347,100$135,300$482,400
2022$347,100$135,300$482,400
2021$347,100$135,300$482,400
2021$347,100$135,300$482,400
2021$347,100$135,300$482,400
2021$347,100$135,300$482,400
2020$302,100$120,600$422,700
2020$302,100$120,600$422,700
2020$302,100$120,600$422,700
2020$302,100$120,600$422,700
2019$302,100$120,600$422,700
2019$302,100$120,600$422,700
2019$302,100$120,600$422,700
2019$302,100$120,600$422,700
2019$284,700$110,700$395,400
2018$284,700$110,700$395,400
2018$284,700$110,700$395,400
2018$284,700$110,700$395,400
2017$284,700$110,700$395,400
2017$284,700$110,700$395,400
2017$284,700$110,700$395,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ F 1/ 6/ A / Location : 3037 JEFFERSON WOODS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps