704 AMANDA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
704 AMANDA CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 11/ 2/ /
Acct#
16984
Owner
HUPKO, JESSIE JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$361,700
Appraisal
$361,700
PID
14882
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 2 6000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$88,500$361,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$88,500$361,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUPKO, JESSIE JR ET UX
Address704 AMANDA CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4222
Sale Price$249,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1805/1
Sale Date04/10/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUPKO, JESSIE JR ET UX$249,90011805/10104/10/2017170001805
SHUGERS, NICOLE ET VIR$014132/ 0209/03/2014140004132
MOON, NICOLE G$016784/0 11/02/20126784
VEREGGE, EVERETT J ET UX$270,00013832/0 04/30/20073832
CORPENING, RANDY LEE ET UX$126,10015269/0 10/06/20005269
GUNTER LLC$400,00020629/619 12/30/19970
CULPEPER FIRST CORP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,218
Replacement Cost: $302,622
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area1044
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
OVROverhang 74 74
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 120 0
   2,482 1,218

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
ECCELECTRIC CAR CHARGERECTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$88,500$361,700
2025$273,200$88,500$361,700
2025$273,200$88,500$361,700
2024$252,800$74,700$327,500
2024$252,800$74,700$327,500
2024$252,800$74,700$327,500
2024$252,800$74,700$327,500
2023$252,800$74,700$327,500
2023$252,800$74,700$327,500
2023$252,800$74,700$327,500
2023$252,800$74,700$327,500
2023$252,800$74,700$327,500
2022$220,500$65,400$285,900
2022$220,500$65,400$285,900
2022$220,500$65,400$285,900
2022$220,500$65,400$285,900
2021$220,500$65,400$285,900
2021$220,500$65,400$285,900
2021$220,500$65,400$285,900
2021$220,500$65,400$285,900
2020$194,500$44,800$239,300
2020$194,500$44,800$239,300
2020$194,500$44,800$239,300
2020$194,500$44,800$239,300
2019$194,500$44,800$239,300
2019$194,500$44,800$239,300
2019$194,500$44,800$239,300
2019$194,500$44,800$239,300
2019$168,100$44,800$212,900
2018$168,100$44,800$212,900
2018$168,100$44,800$212,900
2018$168,100$44,800$212,900
2017$168,100$44,800$212,900
2017$158,300$44,800$203,100
2017$158,300$44,800$203,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$88,500$361,700
2025$273,200$88,500$361,700
2025$273,200$88,500$361,700
2024$252,800$74,700$327,500
2024$252,800$74,700$327,500
2024$252,800$74,700$327,500
2024$252,800$74,700$327,500
2023$252,800$74,700$327,500
2023$252,800$74,700$327,500
2023$252,800$74,700$327,500
2023$252,800$74,700$327,500
2023$252,800$74,700$327,500
2022$220,500$65,400$285,900
2022$220,500$65,400$285,900
2022$220,500$65,400$285,900
2022$220,500$65,400$285,900
2021$220,500$65,400$285,900
2021$220,500$65,400$285,900
2021$220,500$65,400$285,900
2021$220,500$65,400$285,900
2020$194,500$44,800$239,300
2020$194,500$44,800$239,300
2020$194,500$44,800$239,300
2020$194,500$44,800$239,300
2019$194,500$44,800$239,300
2019$194,500$44,800$239,300
2019$194,500$44,800$239,300
2019$194,500$44,800$239,300
2019$168,100$44,800$212,900
2018$168,100$44,800$212,900
2018$168,100$44,800$212,900
2018$168,100$44,800$212,900
2017$168,100$44,800$212,900
2017$158,300$44,800$203,100
2017$158,300$44,800$203,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 11/ 2/ / Location : 704 AMANDA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps