712 AMANDA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
712 AMANDA CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 11/ 4/ /
Acct#
16986
Owner
GRAY, MICHAEL F ET UX
Total Market Value
$337,600
Appraisal
$337,600
PID
14884
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 4 9477 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,000$89,600$337,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,000$89,600$337,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, MICHAEL F ET UX
Address712 AMANDA CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9863/0
Sale Date09/02/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAY, MICHAEL F ET UX$019863/0 09/02/20039863
GRAY, MICHAEL F$130,0000185/0 01/08/2002185
CORDER, BRIAN D$114,90015478/0 08/27/20015478
GUNTER LLC$400,00020629/619 12/30/19970
CULPEPER FIRST CORP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,218
Replacement Cost: $275,006
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
OVROverhang 74 74
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 120 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   2,602 1,218

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,000$89,600$337,600
2025$248,000$89,600$337,600
2025$248,000$89,600$337,600
2024$231,900$75,500$307,400
2024$231,900$75,500$307,400
2024$231,900$75,500$307,400
2024$231,900$75,500$307,400
2023$231,900$75,500$307,400
2023$231,900$75,500$307,400
2023$231,900$75,500$307,400
2023$231,900$75,500$307,400
2023$231,900$75,500$307,400
2022$197,500$66,200$263,700
2022$197,500$66,200$263,700
2022$197,500$66,200$263,700
2022$197,500$66,200$263,700
2021$197,500$66,200$263,700
2021$197,500$66,200$263,700
2021$197,500$66,200$263,700
2021$197,500$66,200$263,700
2020$173,200$45,700$218,900
2020$173,200$45,700$218,900
2020$173,200$45,700$218,900
2020$173,200$45,700$218,900
2019$173,200$45,700$218,900
2019$173,200$45,700$218,900
2019$173,200$45,700$218,900
2019$173,200$45,700$218,900
2019$147,800$45,700$193,500
2018$147,800$45,700$193,500
2018$147,800$45,700$193,500
2018$147,800$45,700$193,500
2017$147,800$45,700$193,500
2017$147,800$45,700$193,500
2017$147,800$45,700$193,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,000$89,600$337,600
2025$248,000$89,600$337,600
2025$248,000$89,600$337,600
2024$231,900$75,500$307,400
2024$231,900$75,500$307,400
2024$231,900$75,500$307,400
2024$231,900$75,500$307,400
2023$231,900$75,500$307,400
2023$231,900$75,500$307,400
2023$231,900$75,500$307,400
2023$231,900$75,500$307,400
2023$231,900$75,500$307,400
2022$197,500$66,200$263,700
2022$197,500$66,200$263,700
2022$197,500$66,200$263,700
2022$197,500$66,200$263,700
2021$197,500$66,200$263,700
2021$197,500$66,200$263,700
2021$197,500$66,200$263,700
2021$197,500$66,200$263,700
2020$173,200$45,700$218,900
2020$173,200$45,700$218,900
2020$173,200$45,700$218,900
2020$173,200$45,700$218,900
2019$173,200$45,700$218,900
2019$173,200$45,700$218,900
2019$173,200$45,700$218,900
2019$173,200$45,700$218,900
2019$147,800$45,700$193,500
2018$147,800$45,700$193,500
2018$147,800$45,700$193,500
2018$147,800$45,700$193,500
2017$147,800$45,700$193,500
2017$147,800$45,700$193,500
2017$147,800$45,700$193,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 11/ 4/ / Location : 712 AMANDA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps