716 AMANDA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
716 AMANDA CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 11/ 5/ /
Acct#
16987
Owner
JACKSON, SYLVESTER ET UX
Total Market Value
$329,600
Appraisal
$329,600
PID
14885
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 5 9808 SQ FT PC 3 PG 59
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,900$89,700$329,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,900$89,700$329,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, SYLVESTER ET UX
Address716 AMANDA CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4222
Sale Price$239,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6243/1
Sale Date11/18/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, SYLVESTER ET UX $239,90016243/10111/18/2019190006243
LOPEZ, JUDITH ELIZABETH ET AL$215,00014527/10108/09/2016160004527
JENKINS, WILLIAM E ET AL$145,00014816/0 09/15/20104816
SANSOM, CAROL K$117,90015793/0 11/01/20005793
GUNTER LLC$400,00020629/619 12/30/19970
CULPEPER FIRST CORP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $251,994
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
FFLFirst Floor 624 624
CRLCrawl Space 624 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   2,536 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,900$89,700$329,600
2025$239,900$89,700$329,600
2025$239,900$89,700$329,600
2024$242,900$75,600$318,500
2024$242,900$75,600$318,500
2024$242,900$75,600$318,500
2024$242,900$75,600$318,500
2023$242,900$75,600$318,500
2023$242,900$75,600$318,500
2023$242,900$75,600$318,500
2023$242,900$75,600$318,500
2023$242,900$75,600$318,500
2022$179,400$66,200$245,600
2022$179,400$66,200$245,600
2022$179,400$66,200$245,600
2022$179,400$66,200$245,600
2021$179,400$66,200$245,600
2021$179,400$66,200$245,600
2021$179,400$66,200$245,600
2021$179,400$66,200$245,600
2020$159,700$45,800$205,500
2020$159,700$45,800$205,500
2020$159,700$45,800$205,500
2020$159,700$45,800$205,500
2019$159,700$45,800$205,500
2019$159,700$45,800$205,500
2019$159,700$45,800$205,500
2019$159,700$45,800$205,500
2019$143,400$45,800$189,200
2018$143,400$45,800$189,200
2018$143,400$45,800$189,200
2018$143,400$45,800$189,200
2017$143,400$45,800$189,200
2017$143,400$45,800$189,200
2017$143,400$45,800$189,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,900$89,700$329,600
2025$239,900$89,700$329,600
2025$239,900$89,700$329,600
2024$242,900$75,600$318,500
2024$242,900$75,600$318,500
2024$242,900$75,600$318,500
2024$242,900$75,600$318,500
2023$242,900$75,600$318,500
2023$242,900$75,600$318,500
2023$242,900$75,600$318,500
2023$242,900$75,600$318,500
2023$242,900$75,600$318,500
2022$179,400$66,200$245,600
2022$179,400$66,200$245,600
2022$179,400$66,200$245,600
2022$179,400$66,200$245,600
2021$179,400$66,200$245,600
2021$179,400$66,200$245,600
2021$179,400$66,200$245,600
2021$179,400$66,200$245,600
2020$159,700$45,800$205,500
2020$159,700$45,800$205,500
2020$159,700$45,800$205,500
2020$159,700$45,800$205,500
2019$159,700$45,800$205,500
2019$159,700$45,800$205,500
2019$159,700$45,800$205,500
2019$159,700$45,800$205,500
2019$143,400$45,800$189,200
2018$143,400$45,800$189,200
2018$143,400$45,800$189,200
2018$143,400$45,800$189,200
2017$143,400$45,800$189,200
2017$143,400$45,800$189,200
2017$143,400$45,800$189,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 11/ 5/ / Location : 716 AMANDA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps