720 AMANDA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
720 AMANDA CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 11/ 6/ /
Acct#
16988
Owner
GOLDEN INVESTMENT INC
Total Market Value
$364,000
Appraisal
$364,000
PID
14886
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 6 8294 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,800$89,200$364,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,800$89,200$364,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDEN INVESTMENT INC
Address13208 ARMSTEAD ST

WOODBRIDGE , VA 22191-1504
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5105/1
Sale Date12/19/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOLDEN INVESTMENT INC $335,00015105/10112/19/2023230005105
HOPKINS, ERICA ET AL$147,5001362/0 01/24/2011362
HOUSEHOLD REALTY CORPORATION$279,93313147/0 06/18/20103147
SAUNDERS, ANN$205,00017348/0 07/15/20047348
MEJIA-MALDONADO, CARLOS ANTONIO$115,0001717/561 05/02/20000
GUNTER LLC$400,00020629/619 12/30/19970
CULPEPER FIRST CORP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $288,763
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
CRLCrawl Space 864 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   3,000 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,800$89,200$364,000
2025$274,800$89,200$364,000
2025$274,800$89,200$364,000
2024$279,600$75,200$354,800
2024$279,600$75,200$354,800
2024$279,600$75,200$354,800
2024$279,600$75,200$354,800
2023$279,600$75,200$354,800
2023$279,600$75,200$354,800
2023$279,600$75,200$354,800
2023$279,600$75,200$354,800
2023$279,600$75,200$354,800
2022$204,800$65,900$270,700
2022$204,800$65,900$270,700
2022$204,800$65,900$270,700
2022$204,800$65,900$270,700
2021$204,800$65,900$270,700
2021$204,800$65,900$270,700
2021$204,800$65,900$270,700
2021$204,800$65,900$270,700
2020$183,500$45,400$228,900
2020$183,500$45,400$228,900
2020$183,500$45,400$228,900
2020$183,500$45,400$228,900
2019$183,500$45,400$228,900
2019$183,500$45,400$228,900
2019$183,500$45,400$228,900
2019$183,500$45,400$228,900
2019$164,500$45,400$209,900
2018$164,500$45,400$209,900
2018$164,500$45,400$209,900
2018$164,500$45,400$209,900
2017$164,500$45,400$209,900
2017$164,500$45,400$209,900
2017$164,500$45,400$209,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,800$89,200$364,000
2025$274,800$89,200$364,000
2025$274,800$89,200$364,000
2024$279,600$75,200$354,800
2024$279,600$75,200$354,800
2024$279,600$75,200$354,800
2024$279,600$75,200$354,800
2023$279,600$75,200$354,800
2023$279,600$75,200$354,800
2023$279,600$75,200$354,800
2023$279,600$75,200$354,800
2023$279,600$75,200$354,800
2022$204,800$65,900$270,700
2022$204,800$65,900$270,700
2022$204,800$65,900$270,700
2022$204,800$65,900$270,700
2021$204,800$65,900$270,700
2021$204,800$65,900$270,700
2021$204,800$65,900$270,700
2021$204,800$65,900$270,700
2020$183,500$45,400$228,900
2020$183,500$45,400$228,900
2020$183,500$45,400$228,900
2020$183,500$45,400$228,900
2019$183,500$45,400$228,900
2019$183,500$45,400$228,900
2019$183,500$45,400$228,900
2019$183,500$45,400$228,900
2019$164,500$45,400$209,900
2018$164,500$45,400$209,900
2018$164,500$45,400$209,900
2018$164,500$45,400$209,900
2017$164,500$45,400$209,900
2017$164,500$45,400$209,900
2017$164,500$45,400$209,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 11/ 6/ / Location : 720 AMANDA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps