728 AMANDA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
728 AMANDA CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 11/ 8/ /
Acct#
16990
Owner
JEFFREY F PAN REALTY LLC
Total Market Value
$355,200
Appraisal
$355,200
PID
14888
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 8 8194 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$89,200$355,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$89,200$355,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEFFREY F PAN REALTY LLC
Address9493 OAK FALLS CT

GREAT FALLS, VA 22066-4143
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3621/1
Sale Date05/27/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JEFFREY F PAN REALTY LLC $350,00013621/10105/27/2022220003621
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$276,00010877/10502/07/2022220000877
CAYLOR, DAVID$245,00014621/10109/04/2018180004621
CARDEN, TRAVIS O ET UX$195,73216876/0 07/01/20046876
ATCHISON, BARRY A ET UX$145,000110777/0 12/23/200210777
TOOLEY, PAUL A ET UX$122,90017761/0 11/26/20017761
GUNTER LLC$400,00020629/619 12/30/19970
CULPEPER FIRST CORP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $277,271
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
CRLCrawl Space 768 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
SLBSlab 96 0
   2,776 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
WKSWORKSHOPTYTYPICAL150.00 UNITS$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$89,200$355,200
2025$266,000$89,200$355,200
2025$266,000$89,200$355,200
2024$270,900$75,200$346,100
2024$270,900$75,200$346,100
2024$270,900$75,200$346,100
2024$270,900$75,200$346,100
2023$270,900$75,200$346,100
2023$270,900$75,200$346,100
2023$270,900$75,200$346,100
2023$270,900$75,200$346,100
2023$270,900$75,200$346,100
2022$198,500$65,900$264,400
2022$198,500$65,900$264,400
2022$198,500$65,900$264,400
2022$198,500$65,900$264,400
2021$198,500$65,900$264,400
2021$198,500$65,900$264,400
2021$198,500$65,900$264,400
2021$198,500$65,900$264,400
2020$176,900$45,400$222,300
2020$176,900$45,400$222,300
2020$176,900$45,400$222,300
2020$176,900$45,400$222,300
2019$176,900$45,400$222,300
2019$176,900$45,400$222,300
2019$176,900$45,400$222,300
2019$176,900$45,400$222,300
2019$158,800$45,400$204,200
2018$157,300$45,400$202,700
2018$157,300$45,400$202,700
2018$157,300$45,400$202,700
2017$157,300$45,400$202,700
2017$157,300$45,400$202,700
2017$157,300$45,400$202,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$89,200$355,200
2025$266,000$89,200$355,200
2025$266,000$89,200$355,200
2024$270,900$75,200$346,100
2024$270,900$75,200$346,100
2024$270,900$75,200$346,100
2024$270,900$75,200$346,100
2023$270,900$75,200$346,100
2023$270,900$75,200$346,100
2023$270,900$75,200$346,100
2023$270,900$75,200$346,100
2023$270,900$75,200$346,100
2022$198,500$65,900$264,400
2022$198,500$65,900$264,400
2022$198,500$65,900$264,400
2022$198,500$65,900$264,400
2021$198,500$65,900$264,400
2021$198,500$65,900$264,400
2021$198,500$65,900$264,400
2021$198,500$65,900$264,400
2020$176,900$45,400$222,300
2020$176,900$45,400$222,300
2020$176,900$45,400$222,300
2020$176,900$45,400$222,300
2019$176,900$45,400$222,300
2019$176,900$45,400$222,300
2019$176,900$45,400$222,300
2019$176,900$45,400$222,300
2019$158,800$45,400$204,200
2018$157,300$45,400$202,700
2018$157,300$45,400$202,700
2018$157,300$45,400$202,700
2017$157,300$45,400$202,700
2017$157,300$45,400$202,700
2017$157,300$45,400$202,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 11/ 8/ / Location : 728 AMANDA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps