736 AMANDA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
736 AMANDA CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 11/ 10/ /
Acct#
16992
Owner
PERSSON, DAVID ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$351,300
Appraisal
$351,300
PID
14890
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 10, SECTION 11 7440 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,300$89,000$351,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,300$89,000$351,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERSSON, DAVID ROBERT ET UX
Address736 AMANDA CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4222
Sale Price$353,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1881/1
Sale Date03/15/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PERSSON, DAVID ROBERT ET UX $353,00011881/10103/15/2022220001881
DIAZ, MARIA VILMA ET AL$235,00012892/10105/30/2018180002892
BERNAL, GUSTAVO S ET UX$182,44016364/0 09/19/20136364
KERNS, STEPHEN DAVIS$132,00016289/0 11/30/20106289
KONDRATENKO, ROBERT M ET AL$191,00014721/0 07/21/20084721
HSBC BANK USA NA TEE$260,40018970/0 11/02/20078970
SALINAS, PAUL ET AL$280,00018899/0 08/17/20068899
SALINAS, CRESPIN JR$157,30014634/0 05/01/20034634
RYAN, ROGER B ET AL$117,90016861/0 10/22/20016861
GUNTER LLC$400,00020629/619 12/30/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $253,914
Building Percent Good: 103
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
FFLFirst Floor 624 624
CRLCrawl Space 624 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
PTOPatio 320 0
   2,736 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,300$89,000$351,300
2025$262,300$89,000$351,300
2025$262,300$89,000$351,300
2024$253,200$75,100$328,300
2024$253,200$75,100$328,300
2024$253,200$75,100$328,300
2024$253,200$75,100$328,300
2023$253,200$75,100$328,300
2023$253,200$75,100$328,300
2023$253,200$75,100$328,300
2023$253,200$75,100$328,300
2023$253,200$75,100$328,300
2022$187,800$65,800$253,600
2022$187,800$65,800$253,600
2022$187,800$65,800$253,600
2022$185,000$65,800$250,800
2021$185,000$65,800$250,800
2021$185,000$65,800$250,800
2021$185,000$65,800$250,800
2021$185,000$65,800$250,800
2020$164,900$45,200$210,100
2020$164,900$45,200$210,100
2020$164,900$45,200$210,100
2020$164,900$45,200$210,100
2019$164,900$45,200$210,100
2019$164,900$45,200$210,100
2019$164,900$45,200$210,100
2019$164,900$45,200$210,100
2019$143,400$45,200$188,600
2018$143,400$45,200$188,600
2018$143,400$45,200$188,600
2018$143,400$45,200$188,600
2017$143,400$45,200$188,600
2017$143,400$45,200$188,600
2017$143,400$45,200$188,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,300$89,000$351,300
2025$262,300$89,000$351,300
2025$262,300$89,000$351,300
2024$253,200$75,100$328,300
2024$253,200$75,100$328,300
2024$253,200$75,100$328,300
2024$253,200$75,100$328,300
2023$253,200$75,100$328,300
2023$253,200$75,100$328,300
2023$253,200$75,100$328,300
2023$253,200$75,100$328,300
2023$253,200$75,100$328,300
2022$187,800$65,800$253,600
2022$187,800$65,800$253,600
2022$187,800$65,800$253,600
2022$185,000$65,800$250,800
2021$185,000$65,800$250,800
2021$185,000$65,800$250,800
2021$185,000$65,800$250,800
2021$185,000$65,800$250,800
2020$164,900$45,200$210,100
2020$164,900$45,200$210,100
2020$164,900$45,200$210,100
2020$164,900$45,200$210,100
2019$164,900$45,200$210,100
2019$164,900$45,200$210,100
2019$164,900$45,200$210,100
2019$164,900$45,200$210,100
2019$143,400$45,200$188,600
2018$143,400$45,200$188,600
2018$143,400$45,200$188,600
2018$143,400$45,200$188,600
2017$143,400$45,200$188,600
2017$143,400$45,200$188,600
2017$143,400$45,200$188,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 11/ 10/ / Location : 736 AMANDA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps