744 AMANDA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
744 AMANDA CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 11/ 12/ /
Acct#
16994
Owner
CJ FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$363,900
Appraisal
$363,900
PID
14892
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 12 7885 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,800$89,100$363,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,800$89,100$363,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCJ FAMILY TRUST
Address2413 MILL HEIGHTS DR
HERNDON, VA 20171-7983
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4986/1
Sale Date12/11/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CJ FAMILY TRUST$014986/10212/11/2023230004986
JIN, JING JING $336,37513557/10108/28/2023230003557
NIBBLINS, HORALD C ET UX$183,00013247/0 05/14/20133247
LESTER, THOMAS HOWARD JR ET UX$129,00016954/0 10/26/20016954
GUNTER LLC$400,00020629/619 12/30/19970
CULPEPER FIRST CORP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $288,763
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
CRLCrawl Space 864 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   3,000 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,800$89,100$363,900
2025$274,800$89,100$363,900
2025$274,800$89,100$363,900
2024$279,600$75,100$354,700
2024$279,600$75,100$354,700
2024$279,600$75,100$354,700
2024$279,600$75,100$354,700
2023$279,600$75,100$354,700
2023$279,600$75,100$354,700
2023$279,600$75,100$354,700
2023$279,600$75,100$354,700
2023$279,600$75,100$354,700
2022$204,800$65,800$270,600
2022$204,800$65,800$270,600
2022$204,800$65,800$270,600
2022$204,800$65,800$270,600
2021$204,800$65,800$270,600
2021$204,800$65,800$270,600
2021$204,800$65,800$270,600
2021$204,800$65,800$270,600
2020$183,500$45,300$228,800
2020$183,500$45,300$228,800
2020$183,500$45,300$228,800
2020$183,500$45,300$228,800
2019$183,500$45,300$228,800
2019$183,500$45,300$228,800
2019$183,500$45,300$228,800
2019$183,500$45,300$228,800
2019$164,500$45,300$209,800
2018$164,500$45,300$209,800
2018$164,500$45,300$209,800
2018$164,500$45,300$209,800
2017$164,500$45,300$209,800
2017$164,500$45,300$209,800
2017$164,500$45,300$209,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,800$89,100$363,900
2025$274,800$89,100$363,900
2025$274,800$89,100$363,900
2024$279,600$75,100$354,700
2024$279,600$75,100$354,700
2024$279,600$75,100$354,700
2024$279,600$75,100$354,700
2023$279,600$75,100$354,700
2023$279,600$75,100$354,700
2023$279,600$75,100$354,700
2023$279,600$75,100$354,700
2023$279,600$75,100$354,700
2022$204,800$65,800$270,600
2022$204,800$65,800$270,600
2022$204,800$65,800$270,600
2022$204,800$65,800$270,600
2021$204,800$65,800$270,600
2021$204,800$65,800$270,600
2021$204,800$65,800$270,600
2021$204,800$65,800$270,600
2020$183,500$45,300$228,800
2020$183,500$45,300$228,800
2020$183,500$45,300$228,800
2020$183,500$45,300$228,800
2019$183,500$45,300$228,800
2019$183,500$45,300$228,800
2019$183,500$45,300$228,800
2019$183,500$45,300$228,800
2019$164,500$45,300$209,800
2018$164,500$45,300$209,800
2018$164,500$45,300$209,800
2018$164,500$45,300$209,800
2017$164,500$45,300$209,800
2017$164,500$45,300$209,800
2017$164,500$45,300$209,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 11/ 12/ / Location : 744 AMANDA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps