756 AMANDA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
756 AMANDA CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 11/ 15/ /
Acct#
16997
Owner
DURAN DURAN, JORGE ALEXANDER
Total Market Value
$388,600
Appraisal
$388,600
PID
14895
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 15 6927 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,700$88,900$388,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,700$88,900$388,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDURAN DURAN, JORGE ALEXANDER
Address756 AMANDA CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4222
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3740/1
Sale Date09/11/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DURAN DURAN, JORGE ALEXANDER $390,00013740/10109/11/2023230003740
SPENCE, JASON ET UX$195,00011309/0 02/13/20041309
SCHAEFFER, DAVID LEE SR$135,89915657/0 09/04/20015657
GUNTER LLC$400,00020629/619 12/30/19970
CULPEPER FIRST CORP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,218
Replacement Cost: $304,534
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area832
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
OVROverhang 74 74
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 120 0
   2,482 1,218

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,700$88,900$388,600
2025$299,700$88,900$388,600
2025$299,700$88,900$388,600
2024$299,100$75,000$374,100
2024$305,200$75,000$380,200
2024$305,200$75,000$380,200
2024$305,200$75,000$380,200
2023$305,200$75,000$380,200
2023$233,300$75,000$308,300
2023$233,300$75,000$308,300
2023$233,300$75,000$308,300
2023$233,300$75,000$308,300
2022$199,000$65,700$264,700
2022$199,000$65,700$264,700
2022$199,000$65,700$264,700
2022$199,000$65,700$264,700
2021$199,000$65,700$264,700
2021$199,000$65,700$264,700
2021$199,000$65,700$264,700
2021$199,000$65,700$264,700
2020$175,500$45,100$220,600
2020$175,500$45,100$220,600
2020$175,500$45,100$220,600
2020$175,500$45,100$220,600
2019$175,500$45,100$220,600
2019$175,500$45,100$220,600
2019$175,500$45,100$220,600
2019$175,500$45,100$220,600
2019$150,000$45,100$195,100
2018$150,000$45,100$195,100
2018$150,000$45,100$195,100
2018$150,000$45,100$195,100
2017$150,000$45,100$195,100
2017$150,000$45,100$195,100
2017$150,000$45,100$195,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,700$88,900$388,600
2025$299,700$88,900$388,600
2025$299,700$88,900$388,600
2024$299,100$75,000$374,100
2024$305,200$75,000$380,200
2024$305,200$75,000$380,200
2024$305,200$75,000$380,200
2023$305,200$75,000$380,200
2023$233,300$75,000$308,300
2023$233,300$75,000$308,300
2023$233,300$75,000$308,300
2023$233,300$75,000$308,300
2022$199,000$65,700$264,700
2022$199,000$65,700$264,700
2022$199,000$65,700$264,700
2022$199,000$65,700$264,700
2021$199,000$65,700$264,700
2021$199,000$65,700$264,700
2021$199,000$65,700$264,700
2021$199,000$65,700$264,700
2020$175,500$45,100$220,600
2020$175,500$45,100$220,600
2020$175,500$45,100$220,600
2020$175,500$45,100$220,600
2019$175,500$45,100$220,600
2019$175,500$45,100$220,600
2019$175,500$45,100$220,600
2019$175,500$45,100$220,600
2019$150,000$45,100$195,100
2018$150,000$45,100$195,100
2018$150,000$45,100$195,100
2018$150,000$45,100$195,100
2017$150,000$45,100$195,100
2017$150,000$45,100$195,100
2017$150,000$45,100$195,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 11/ 15/ / Location : 756 AMANDA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps