760 AMANDA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
760 AMANDA CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 11/ 16/ /
Acct#
16998
Owner
760 AMANDA COURT LLC
Total Market Value
$366,000
Appraisal
$366,000
PID
14896
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 16 6478 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$88,800$366,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$88,800$366,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner760 AMANDA COURT LLC
Address17256 WINNING COLORS PL
LEESBURG, VA 20176-7147
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5134/1
Sale Date10/27/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
760 AMANDA COURT LLC$015134/10110/27/2025250005134
RUDE, DANIEL R ET UX$011513/10203/13/2020200001513
RUDE, DANIEL R TR ET AL$011512/10203/13/2020200001512
RUDE, DANIEL R TR ET AL$200,00013868/10107/24/2018180003868
TERUSIAK, KEVIN JOHN$195,00016577/0 09/30/20136577
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$155,00015468/0 08/09/20135468
GLYMPH, SAMUEL III ET UX$295,00015719/0 06/29/20075719
HARLEY, STACY SR$015301/0 06/28/20025301
HARLEY, STACY SR ET UX$133,00015947/0 09/17/20015947
GUNTER LLC$400,00020629/619 12/30/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $290,683
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
CRLCrawl Space 864 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   3,120 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$88,800$366,000
2025$277,200$88,800$366,000
2025$277,200$88,800$366,000
2024$281,700$74,900$356,600
2024$281,700$74,900$356,600
2024$281,700$74,900$356,600
2024$281,700$74,900$356,600
2023$281,700$74,900$356,600
2023$281,700$74,900$356,600
2023$281,700$74,900$356,600
2023$281,700$74,900$356,600
2023$281,700$74,900$356,600
2022$206,800$65,600$272,400
2022$206,800$65,600$272,400
2022$206,800$65,600$272,400
2022$206,800$65,600$272,400
2021$206,800$65,600$272,400
2021$206,800$65,600$272,400
2021$206,800$65,600$272,400
2021$206,800$65,600$272,400
2020$184,900$45,000$229,900
2020$184,900$45,000$229,900
2020$184,900$45,000$229,900
2020$184,900$45,000$229,900
2019$184,900$45,000$229,900
2019$184,900$45,000$229,900
2019$184,900$45,000$229,900
2019$184,900$45,000$229,900
2019$165,900$45,000$210,900
2018$165,900$45,000$210,900
2018$165,900$45,000$210,900
2018$165,900$45,000$210,900
2017$165,900$45,000$210,900
2017$165,900$45,000$210,900
2017$165,900$45,000$210,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$88,800$366,000
2025$277,200$88,800$366,000
2025$277,200$88,800$366,000
2024$281,700$74,900$356,600
2024$281,700$74,900$356,600
2024$281,700$74,900$356,600
2024$281,700$74,900$356,600
2023$281,700$74,900$356,600
2023$281,700$74,900$356,600
2023$281,700$74,900$356,600
2023$281,700$74,900$356,600
2023$281,700$74,900$356,600
2022$206,800$65,600$272,400
2022$206,800$65,600$272,400
2022$206,800$65,600$272,400
2022$206,800$65,600$272,400
2021$206,800$65,600$272,400
2021$206,800$65,600$272,400
2021$206,800$65,600$272,400
2021$206,800$65,600$272,400
2020$184,900$45,000$229,900
2020$184,900$45,000$229,900
2020$184,900$45,000$229,900
2020$184,900$45,000$229,900
2019$184,900$45,000$229,900
2019$184,900$45,000$229,900
2019$184,900$45,000$229,900
2019$184,900$45,000$229,900
2019$165,900$45,000$210,900
2018$165,900$45,000$210,900
2018$165,900$45,000$210,900
2018$165,900$45,000$210,900
2017$165,900$45,000$210,900
2017$165,900$45,000$210,900
2017$165,900$45,000$210,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 11/ 16/ / Location : 760 AMANDA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps