768 AMANDA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
768 AMANDA CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 11/ 18/ /
Acct#
17000
Owner
LOHR, NICHOLAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$340,200
Appraisal
$340,200
PID
14898
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 18 7487 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,200$89,000$340,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,200$89,000$340,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOHR, NICHOLAS ET UX
Address768 AMANDA CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4222
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6173/1
Sale Date11/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOHR, NICHOLAS ET UX $295,00016173/10111/01/2022220006173
MARY LESLIE FRISCO EXE $010164/10308/03/2022220000164
GENTRY, GARLAND C JR$111,5001705/416 12/15/19990
GUNTER LLC$400,00020629/619 12/30/19970
CULPEPER FIRST CORP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,218
Replacement Cost: $281,638
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1148
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
OVROverhang 70 70
BSMBasement 1,148 0
DCKDeck 120 0
   2,486 1,218

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,200$89,000$340,200
2025$251,200$89,000$340,200
2025$251,200$89,000$340,200
2024$233,400$75,100$308,500
2024$233,400$75,100$308,500
2024$233,400$75,100$308,500
2024$233,400$75,100$308,500
2023$233,400$75,100$308,500
2023$233,400$75,100$308,500
2023$233,400$75,100$308,500
2023$233,400$75,100$308,500
2023$233,400$75,100$308,500
2022$257,700$65,800$323,500
2022$199,800$65,800$265,600
2022$199,800$65,800$265,600
2022$199,800$65,800$265,600
2021$199,800$65,800$265,600
2021$199,800$65,800$265,600
2021$199,800$65,800$265,600
2021$199,800$65,800$265,600
2020$176,500$45,200$221,700
2020$176,500$45,200$221,700
2020$176,500$45,200$221,700
2020$176,500$45,200$221,700
2019$176,500$45,200$221,700
2019$176,500$45,200$221,700
2019$176,500$45,200$221,700
2019$176,500$45,200$221,700
2019$151,200$45,200$196,400
2018$151,200$45,200$196,400
2018$151,200$45,200$196,400
2018$151,200$45,200$196,400
2017$151,200$45,200$196,400
2017$151,200$45,200$196,400
2017$151,200$45,200$196,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,200$89,000$340,200
2025$251,200$89,000$340,200
2025$251,200$89,000$340,200
2024$233,400$75,100$308,500
2024$233,400$75,100$308,500
2024$233,400$75,100$308,500
2024$233,400$75,100$308,500
2023$233,400$75,100$308,500
2023$233,400$75,100$308,500
2023$233,400$75,100$308,500
2023$233,400$75,100$308,500
2023$233,400$75,100$308,500
2022$257,700$65,800$323,500
2022$199,800$65,800$265,600
2022$199,800$65,800$265,600
2022$199,800$65,800$265,600
2021$199,800$65,800$265,600
2021$199,800$65,800$265,600
2021$199,800$65,800$265,600
2021$199,800$65,800$265,600
2020$176,500$45,200$221,700
2020$176,500$45,200$221,700
2020$176,500$45,200$221,700
2020$176,500$45,200$221,700
2019$176,500$45,200$221,700
2019$176,500$45,200$221,700
2019$176,500$45,200$221,700
2019$176,500$45,200$221,700
2019$151,200$45,200$196,400
2018$151,200$45,200$196,400
2018$151,200$45,200$196,400
2018$151,200$45,200$196,400
2017$151,200$45,200$196,400
2017$151,200$45,200$196,400
2017$151,200$45,200$196,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 11/ 18/ / Location : 768 AMANDA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps