601 CLUBHOUSE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
601 CLUBHOUSE WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 16/ 1/ /
Acct#
17001
Owner
CARTER, CARLA JEAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$355,400
Appraisal
$355,400
PID
14899
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 1 7366 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,400$89,000$355,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,400$89,000$355,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, CARLA JEAN ET AL
Address601 CLUBHOUSE WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4295
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1223/1
Sale Date02/17/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, CARLA JEAN ET AL $320,00011223/10102/17/2022220001223
MCKILLOP, MARY ELIZABETH$156,00015317/0 10/26/20115317
YODER, ANTHONY W ET UX$145,00017515/0 09/16/20027515
MURPHY, MATTHEW T ET UX$115,0001576/304 04/01/19960
CULPEPER FIRST CORP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $285,307
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
CRLCrawl Space 864 0
DCKDeck 264 0
   2,856 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,400$89,000$355,400
2025$266,400$89,000$355,400
2025$266,400$89,000$355,400
2024$265,900$75,100$341,000
2024$265,900$75,100$341,000
2024$265,900$75,100$341,000
2024$265,900$75,100$341,000
2023$265,900$75,100$341,000
2023$265,900$75,100$341,000
2023$265,900$75,100$341,000
2023$265,900$75,100$341,000
2023$265,900$75,100$341,000
2022$194,100$65,800$259,900
2022$194,100$65,800$259,900
2022$194,100$65,800$259,900
2022$194,100$65,800$259,900
2021$194,100$65,800$259,900
2021$194,100$65,800$259,900
2021$194,100$65,800$259,900
2021$194,100$65,800$259,900
2020$174,400$45,200$219,600
2020$174,400$45,200$219,600
2020$174,400$45,200$219,600
2020$174,400$45,200$219,600
2019$174,400$45,200$219,600
2019$174,400$45,200$219,600
2019$174,400$45,200$219,600
2019$174,400$45,200$219,600
2019$156,400$45,200$201,600
2018$156,400$45,200$201,600
2018$156,400$45,200$201,600
2018$156,400$45,200$201,600
2017$156,400$45,200$201,600
2017$156,400$45,200$201,600
2017$156,400$45,200$201,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,400$89,000$355,400
2025$266,400$89,000$355,400
2025$266,400$89,000$355,400
2024$265,900$75,100$341,000
2024$265,900$75,100$341,000
2024$265,900$75,100$341,000
2024$265,900$75,100$341,000
2023$265,900$75,100$341,000
2023$265,900$75,100$341,000
2023$265,900$75,100$341,000
2023$265,900$75,100$341,000
2023$265,900$75,100$341,000
2022$194,100$65,800$259,900
2022$194,100$65,800$259,900
2022$194,100$65,800$259,900
2022$194,100$65,800$259,900
2021$194,100$65,800$259,900
2021$194,100$65,800$259,900
2021$194,100$65,800$259,900
2021$194,100$65,800$259,900
2020$174,400$45,200$219,600
2020$174,400$45,200$219,600
2020$174,400$45,200$219,600
2020$174,400$45,200$219,600
2019$174,400$45,200$219,600
2019$174,400$45,200$219,600
2019$174,400$45,200$219,600
2019$174,400$45,200$219,600
2019$156,400$45,200$201,600
2018$156,400$45,200$201,600
2018$156,400$45,200$201,600
2018$156,400$45,200$201,600
2017$156,400$45,200$201,600
2017$156,400$45,200$201,600
2017$156,400$45,200$201,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 16/ 1/ / Location : 601 CLUBHOUSE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps