605 CLUBHOUSE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
605 CLUBHOUSE WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 16/ 2/ /
Acct#
17002
Owner
HOGAN, VICTORIA D
Total Market Value
$361,000
Appraisal
$361,000
PID
14900
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 2 5700 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,500$88,500$361,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,500$88,500$361,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOGAN, VICTORIA D
Address206 MONTICELLO AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$185,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3625/0
Sale Date05/30/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOGAN, VICTORIA D$185,00013625/0 05/30/20083625
DLJ CAPITAL MORTGAGE INC$185,89611899/0 03/21/20081899
BERMUDEZ, HIDALIA$320,000111949/0 11/07/200611949
FRONQUI, CLEDELDE J$290,00017213/0 06/20/20057213
WILLIAMS, JEREMY$0110366/0 09/11/200310366
WILLIAMS, JEREMY A ET UX$118,0001728/301 08/21/20000
PASQUEL, KELLY L$111,8501596/1 11/27/19960
CULPEPER FIRST CORP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,660
Replacement Cost: $292,238
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area660
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 900 900
FUSFinished Upper Story 744 744
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 660 0
GARGarage 228 0
   2,548 1,660

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,500$88,500$361,000
2025$272,500$88,500$361,000
2025$272,500$88,500$361,000
2024$278,300$74,700$353,000
2024$278,300$74,700$353,000
2024$278,300$74,700$353,000
2024$278,300$74,700$353,000
2023$278,300$74,700$353,000
2023$278,300$74,700$353,000
2023$278,300$74,700$353,000
2023$278,300$74,700$353,000
2023$278,300$74,700$353,000
2022$207,000$65,400$272,400
2022$207,000$65,400$272,400
2022$207,000$65,400$272,400
2022$207,000$65,400$272,400
2021$207,000$65,400$272,400
2021$207,000$65,400$272,400
2021$207,000$65,400$272,400
2021$207,000$65,400$272,400
2020$182,400$44,800$227,200
2020$182,400$44,800$227,200
2020$182,400$44,800$227,200
2020$182,400$44,800$227,200
2019$182,400$44,800$227,200
2019$182,400$44,800$227,200
2019$182,400$44,800$227,200
2019$182,400$44,800$227,200
2019$164,000$44,800$208,800
2018$164,000$44,800$208,800
2018$164,000$44,800$208,800
2018$163,500$44,800$208,300
2017$163,500$44,800$208,300
2017$163,500$44,800$208,300
2017$163,500$44,800$208,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,500$88,500$361,000
2025$272,500$88,500$361,000
2025$272,500$88,500$361,000
2024$278,300$74,700$353,000
2024$278,300$74,700$353,000
2024$278,300$74,700$353,000
2024$278,300$74,700$353,000
2023$278,300$74,700$353,000
2023$278,300$74,700$353,000
2023$278,300$74,700$353,000
2023$278,300$74,700$353,000
2023$278,300$74,700$353,000
2022$207,000$65,400$272,400
2022$207,000$65,400$272,400
2022$207,000$65,400$272,400
2022$207,000$65,400$272,400
2021$207,000$65,400$272,400
2021$207,000$65,400$272,400
2021$207,000$65,400$272,400
2021$207,000$65,400$272,400
2020$182,400$44,800$227,200
2020$182,400$44,800$227,200
2020$182,400$44,800$227,200
2020$182,400$44,800$227,200
2019$182,400$44,800$227,200
2019$182,400$44,800$227,200
2019$182,400$44,800$227,200
2019$182,400$44,800$227,200
2019$164,000$44,800$208,800
2018$164,000$44,800$208,800
2018$164,000$44,800$208,800
2018$163,500$44,800$208,300
2017$163,500$44,800$208,300
2017$163,500$44,800$208,300
2017$163,500$44,800$208,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 16/ 2/ / Location : 605 CLUBHOUSE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps