613 CLUBHOUSE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
613 CLUBHOUSE WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 16/ 4/ /
Acct#
17004
Owner
DAVIS, ELIZABETH MAXWELL TR
Total Market Value
$352,400
Appraisal
$352,400
PID
14902
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 4 5870 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,700$88,700$352,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,700$88,700$352,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, ELIZABETH MAXWELL TR
Address841 S 2ND ST APT 403

PHILADELPHIA, PA 19147-3445
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3858/1
Sale Date09/19/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS, ELIZABETH MAXWELL TR $013858/10209/19/2023230003858
DAVIS, ELIZABETH M $274,00017581/10110/29/2020200007581
ESTES, PAUL WAYNE ET UX$127,00018123/0 12/05/20018123
MCELROY, MICHAEL R ET UX$115,1801678/714 04/01/19990
GUNTER LLC$400,00020629/619 12/30/19970
CULPEPER FIRST CORP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $263,226
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area624
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
FFLFirst Floor 624 624
BSMBasement 624 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   2,536 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,700$88,700$352,400
2025$263,700$88,700$352,400
2025$263,700$88,700$352,400
2024$272,600$74,800$347,400
2024$272,600$74,800$347,400
2024$272,600$74,800$347,400
2024$272,600$74,800$347,400
2023$272,600$74,800$347,400
2023$272,600$74,800$347,400
2023$272,600$74,800$347,400
2023$272,600$74,800$347,400
2023$272,600$74,800$347,400
2022$204,600$65,500$270,100
2022$204,600$65,500$270,100
2022$204,600$65,500$270,100
2022$204,600$65,500$270,100
2021$204,600$65,500$270,100
2021$204,600$65,500$270,100
2021$204,600$65,500$270,100
2021$204,600$65,500$270,100
2020$170,500$44,900$215,400
2020$163,500$44,900$208,400
2020$163,500$44,900$208,400
2020$163,500$44,900$208,400
2019$163,500$44,900$208,400
2019$163,500$44,900$208,400
2019$163,500$44,900$208,400
2019$163,500$44,900$208,400
2019$147,100$44,900$192,000
2018$147,100$44,900$192,000
2018$147,100$44,900$192,000
2018$145,300$44,900$190,200
2017$145,300$44,900$190,200
2017$145,300$44,900$190,200
2017$145,300$44,900$190,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,700$88,700$352,400
2025$263,700$88,700$352,400
2025$263,700$88,700$352,400
2024$272,600$74,800$347,400
2024$272,600$74,800$347,400
2024$272,600$74,800$347,400
2024$272,600$74,800$347,400
2023$272,600$74,800$347,400
2023$272,600$74,800$347,400
2023$272,600$74,800$347,400
2023$272,600$74,800$347,400
2023$272,600$74,800$347,400
2022$204,600$65,500$270,100
2022$204,600$65,500$270,100
2022$204,600$65,500$270,100
2022$204,600$65,500$270,100
2021$204,600$65,500$270,100
2021$204,600$65,500$270,100
2021$204,600$65,500$270,100
2021$204,600$65,500$270,100
2020$170,500$44,900$215,400
2020$163,500$44,900$208,400
2020$163,500$44,900$208,400
2020$163,500$44,900$208,400
2019$163,500$44,900$208,400
2019$163,500$44,900$208,400
2019$163,500$44,900$208,400
2019$163,500$44,900$208,400
2019$147,100$44,900$192,000
2018$147,100$44,900$192,000
2018$147,100$44,900$192,000
2018$145,300$44,900$190,200
2017$145,300$44,900$190,200
2017$145,300$44,900$190,200
2017$145,300$44,900$190,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 16/ 4/ / Location : 613 CLUBHOUSE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps