617 CLUBHOUSE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
617 CLUBHOUSE WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 16/ 5/ /
Acct#
17005
Owner
BARRIENTOS, CINDY M ET AL
Total Market Value
$377,800
Appraisal
$377,800
PID
14903
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 5 6251 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,100$88,700$377,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,100$88,700$377,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRIENTOS, CINDY M ET AL
Address617 CLUBHOUSE WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4295
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3873/1
Sale Date06/10/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARRIENTOS, CINDY M ET AL $013873/10206/10/2022220003873
BARRIENTOS, CINDY M $335,00010986/10102/10/2022220000986
SARAVIA, FRANCISCO J$240,00012004/10104/30/2019190002004
ESPINOZA-LOPEZ, ALVARO$130,0001690/0 02/09/2010690
AURORA LOAN SERVICES LLC$262,11615907/0 10/05/20095907
REED, TINA$147,500110199/0 12/06/200210199
BRENNEISEN, STEPHANIE L$017115/0 09/03/20027115
BRENNEISEN, RICHARD B ET UX$124,90015281/0 10/06/20005281
PETTIT, MARY BETH$111,6801588/637 08/28/19960
CULPEPER FIRST CORP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $310,195
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area660
Fin Basement Area297
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
FFLFirst Floor 744 744
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 660 0
DCKDeck 148 0
GARGarage 228 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
STGStorage 120 0
   2,932 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,100$88,700$377,800
2025$289,100$88,700$377,800
2025$289,100$88,700$377,800
2024$272,500$74,800$347,300
2024$272,500$74,800$347,300
2024$272,500$74,800$347,300
2024$272,500$74,800$347,300
2023$272,500$74,800$347,300
2023$272,500$74,800$347,300
2023$272,500$74,800$347,300
2023$272,500$74,800$347,300
2023$272,500$74,800$347,300
2022$216,200$65,500$281,700
2022$216,200$65,500$281,700
2022$216,200$65,500$281,700
2022$216,200$65,500$281,700
2021$216,200$65,500$281,700
2021$216,200$65,500$281,700
2021$216,200$65,500$281,700
2021$216,200$65,500$281,700
2020$188,300$44,900$233,200
2020$188,300$44,900$233,200
2020$188,300$44,900$233,200
2020$188,300$44,900$233,200
2019$188,300$44,900$233,200
2019$185,800$44,900$230,700
2019$185,800$44,900$230,700
2019$185,800$44,900$230,700
2019$167,500$44,900$212,400
2018$167,500$44,900$212,400
2018$167,500$44,900$212,400
2018$167,500$44,900$212,400
2017$167,500$44,900$212,400
2017$167,500$44,900$212,400
2017$167,500$44,900$212,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,100$88,700$377,800
2025$289,100$88,700$377,800
2025$289,100$88,700$377,800
2024$272,500$74,800$347,300
2024$272,500$74,800$347,300
2024$272,500$74,800$347,300
2024$272,500$74,800$347,300
2023$272,500$74,800$347,300
2023$272,500$74,800$347,300
2023$272,500$74,800$347,300
2023$272,500$74,800$347,300
2023$272,500$74,800$347,300
2022$216,200$65,500$281,700
2022$216,200$65,500$281,700
2022$216,200$65,500$281,700
2022$216,200$65,500$281,700
2021$216,200$65,500$281,700
2021$216,200$65,500$281,700
2021$216,200$65,500$281,700
2021$216,200$65,500$281,700
2020$188,300$44,900$233,200
2020$188,300$44,900$233,200
2020$188,300$44,900$233,200
2020$188,300$44,900$233,200
2019$188,300$44,900$233,200
2019$185,800$44,900$230,700
2019$185,800$44,900$230,700
2019$185,800$44,900$230,700
2019$167,500$44,900$212,400
2018$167,500$44,900$212,400
2018$167,500$44,900$212,400
2018$167,500$44,900$212,400
2017$167,500$44,900$212,400
2017$167,500$44,900$212,400
2017$167,500$44,900$212,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 16/ 5/ / Location : 617 CLUBHOUSE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps