621 CLUBHOUSE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
621 CLUBHOUSE WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 16/ 6/ /
Acct#
17006
Owner
BEARD, CHRIS
Total Market Value
$385,300
Appraisal
$385,300
PID
14904
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 6 6227 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,900$104,400$385,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,900$104,400$385,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEARD, CHRIS
Address621 CLUBHOUSE WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4295
Sale Price$257,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0189/1
Sale Date01/10/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEARD, CHRIS$257,00010189/10101/10/2020200000189
MULLINAX, DAVID P$00157/0 01/08/2004157
MULLINAX, DAVID P ET UX$129,90013145/0 05/30/20013145
WORDEN, MICHAEL K ET UX$110,0000508/160 08/25/19930
CULPEPER FIRST CORP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $301,463
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area320
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   2,848 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,900$104,400$385,300
2025$280,900$104,400$385,300
2025$280,900$104,400$385,300
2024$280,100$87,700$367,800
2024$280,100$87,700$367,800
2024$280,100$87,700$367,800
2024$280,100$87,700$367,800
2023$280,100$87,700$367,800
2023$280,100$87,700$367,800
2023$280,100$87,700$367,800
2023$280,100$87,700$367,800
2023$280,100$87,700$367,800
2022$210,700$76,600$287,300
2022$210,700$76,600$287,300
2022$210,700$76,600$287,300
2022$210,700$76,600$287,300
2021$210,700$76,600$287,300
2021$210,700$76,600$287,300
2021$210,700$76,600$287,300
2021$210,700$76,600$287,300
2020$182,700$44,900$227,600
2020$182,700$44,900$227,600
2020$182,700$44,900$227,600
2020$182,700$44,900$227,600
2019$182,700$44,900$227,600
2019$182,700$44,900$227,600
2019$182,700$44,900$227,600
2019$182,700$44,900$227,600
2019$164,700$44,900$209,600
2018$164,700$44,900$209,600
2018$164,700$44,900$209,600
2018$164,700$44,900$209,600
2017$164,700$44,900$209,600
2017$164,700$44,900$209,600
2017$164,700$44,900$209,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,900$104,400$385,300
2025$280,900$104,400$385,300
2025$280,900$104,400$385,300
2024$280,100$87,700$367,800
2024$280,100$87,700$367,800
2024$280,100$87,700$367,800
2024$280,100$87,700$367,800
2023$280,100$87,700$367,800
2023$280,100$87,700$367,800
2023$280,100$87,700$367,800
2023$280,100$87,700$367,800
2023$280,100$87,700$367,800
2022$210,700$76,600$287,300
2022$210,700$76,600$287,300
2022$210,700$76,600$287,300
2022$210,700$76,600$287,300
2021$210,700$76,600$287,300
2021$210,700$76,600$287,300
2021$210,700$76,600$287,300
2021$210,700$76,600$287,300
2020$182,700$44,900$227,600
2020$182,700$44,900$227,600
2020$182,700$44,900$227,600
2020$182,700$44,900$227,600
2019$182,700$44,900$227,600
2019$182,700$44,900$227,600
2019$182,700$44,900$227,600
2019$182,700$44,900$227,600
2019$164,700$44,900$209,600
2018$164,700$44,900$209,600
2018$164,700$44,900$209,600
2018$164,700$44,900$209,600
2017$164,700$44,900$209,600
2017$164,700$44,900$209,600
2017$164,700$44,900$209,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 16/ 6/ / Location : 621 CLUBHOUSE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps