629 CLUBHOUSE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
629 CLUBHOUSE WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 16/ 8/ /
Acct#
17008
Owner
WILLIAMS, MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$341,800
Appraisal
$341,800
PID
14906
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 8 6227 SQ FT (MAIL ADRS SEE NOTES)
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$88,700$341,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$88,700$341,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, MICHAEL ET UX
Address629 CLUBHOUSE WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4295
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12692/0
Sale Date10/11/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, MICHAEL ET UX$0112692/0 10/11/200512692
WILLIAMS, MARY J$0112683/0 11/04/200312683
OVERTON, MARY J$01699/421 10/08/19990
OVERTON, JAMES ET UX$105,0000539/142 09/23/19940
CULPEPER FIRST CORP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,220
Replacement Cost: $286,601
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area364
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
OVROverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,144 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   2,524 1,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$88,700$341,800
2025$253,100$88,700$341,800
2025$253,100$88,700$341,800
2024$230,900$74,800$305,700
2024$230,900$74,800$305,700
2024$230,900$74,800$305,700
2024$230,900$74,800$305,700
2023$230,900$74,800$305,700
2023$230,900$74,800$305,700
2023$230,900$74,800$305,700
2023$230,900$74,800$305,700
2023$230,900$74,800$305,700
2022$198,800$65,500$264,300
2022$198,800$65,500$264,300
2022$198,800$65,500$264,300
2022$198,800$65,500$264,300
2021$198,800$65,500$264,300
2021$198,800$65,500$264,300
2021$198,800$65,500$264,300
2021$198,800$65,500$264,300
2020$175,200$44,900$220,100
2020$175,200$44,900$220,100
2020$175,200$44,900$220,100
2020$175,200$44,900$220,100
2019$175,200$44,900$220,100
2019$175,200$44,900$220,100
2019$175,200$44,900$220,100
2019$175,200$44,900$220,100
2019$150,400$44,900$195,300
2018$150,400$44,900$195,300
2018$150,400$44,900$195,300
2018$150,400$44,900$195,300
2017$150,400$44,900$195,300
2017$150,400$44,900$195,300
2017$150,400$44,900$195,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$88,700$341,800
2025$253,100$88,700$341,800
2025$253,100$88,700$341,800
2024$230,900$74,800$305,700
2024$230,900$74,800$305,700
2024$230,900$74,800$305,700
2024$230,900$74,800$305,700
2023$230,900$74,800$305,700
2023$230,900$74,800$305,700
2023$230,900$74,800$305,700
2023$230,900$74,800$305,700
2023$230,900$74,800$305,700
2022$198,800$65,500$264,300
2022$198,800$65,500$264,300
2022$198,800$65,500$264,300
2022$198,800$65,500$264,300
2021$198,800$65,500$264,300
2021$198,800$65,500$264,300
2021$198,800$65,500$264,300
2021$198,800$65,500$264,300
2020$175,200$44,900$220,100
2020$175,200$44,900$220,100
2020$175,200$44,900$220,100
2020$175,200$44,900$220,100
2019$175,200$44,900$220,100
2019$175,200$44,900$220,100
2019$175,200$44,900$220,100
2019$175,200$44,900$220,100
2019$150,400$44,900$195,300
2018$150,400$44,900$195,300
2018$150,400$44,900$195,300
2018$150,400$44,900$195,300
2017$150,400$44,900$195,300
2017$150,400$44,900$195,300
2017$150,400$44,900$195,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 16/ 8/ / Location : 629 CLUBHOUSE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps