628 CLUBHOUSE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
628 CLUBHOUSE WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 16/ 10/ /
Acct#
17010
Owner
HARRIS, HOWARD T ET UX
Total Market Value
$347,700
Appraisal
$347,700
PID
14908
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 10 7361 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,700$89,000$347,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,700$89,000$347,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS, HOWARD T ET UX
Address628 CLUBHOUSE WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$104,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 554/482
Sale Date05/24/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRIS, HOWARD T ET UX$104,5001554/482 05/24/19950
CULPEPER FIRST CORP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $276,951
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
DCKDeck 100 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   1,892 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,700$89,000$347,700
2025$258,700$89,000$347,700
2025$258,700$89,000$347,700
2024$258,100$75,100$333,200
2024$258,100$75,100$333,200
2024$258,100$75,100$333,200
2024$258,100$75,100$333,200
2023$258,100$75,100$333,200
2023$258,100$75,100$333,200
2023$258,100$75,100$333,200
2023$258,100$75,100$333,200
2023$258,100$75,100$333,200
2022$188,700$65,800$254,500
2022$188,700$65,800$254,500
2022$188,700$65,800$254,500
2022$188,700$65,800$254,500
2021$188,700$65,800$254,500
2021$188,700$65,800$254,500
2021$188,700$65,800$254,500
2021$188,700$65,800$254,500
2020$167,700$45,200$212,900
2020$167,700$45,200$212,900
2020$167,700$45,200$212,900
2020$167,700$45,200$212,900
2019$167,700$45,200$212,900
2019$167,700$45,200$212,900
2019$167,700$45,200$212,900
2019$167,700$45,200$212,900
2019$150,400$45,200$195,600
2018$150,400$45,200$195,600
2018$150,400$45,200$195,600
2018$150,400$45,200$195,600
2017$150,400$45,200$195,600
2017$150,400$45,200$195,600
2017$150,400$45,200$195,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,700$89,000$347,700
2025$258,700$89,000$347,700
2025$258,700$89,000$347,700
2024$258,100$75,100$333,200
2024$258,100$75,100$333,200
2024$258,100$75,100$333,200
2024$258,100$75,100$333,200
2023$258,100$75,100$333,200
2023$258,100$75,100$333,200
2023$258,100$75,100$333,200
2023$258,100$75,100$333,200
2023$258,100$75,100$333,200
2022$188,700$65,800$254,500
2022$188,700$65,800$254,500
2022$188,700$65,800$254,500
2022$188,700$65,800$254,500
2021$188,700$65,800$254,500
2021$188,700$65,800$254,500
2021$188,700$65,800$254,500
2021$188,700$65,800$254,500
2020$167,700$45,200$212,900
2020$167,700$45,200$212,900
2020$167,700$45,200$212,900
2020$167,700$45,200$212,900
2019$167,700$45,200$212,900
2019$167,700$45,200$212,900
2019$167,700$45,200$212,900
2019$167,700$45,200$212,900
2019$150,400$45,200$195,600
2018$150,400$45,200$195,600
2018$150,400$45,200$195,600
2018$150,400$45,200$195,600
2017$150,400$45,200$195,600
2017$150,400$45,200$195,600
2017$150,400$45,200$195,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 16/ 10/ / Location : 628 CLUBHOUSE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps