717 THIRD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
717 THIRD ST
Parcel ID
40/ / 73/ A /
Acct#
1586
Owner
BAILEY'S PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$263,300
Appraisal
$263,300
PID
1491
Building Count
1
Legal Description
W CULPEPER SUB; PF 4/669
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.23100
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,700$75,600$263,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,700$75,600$263,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
719 THIRD ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY'S PROPERTIES LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$115,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5769/0
Sale Date09/06/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAILEY'S PROPERTIES LLC$115,00025769/0 09/06/20015769
ROSENBERG DEVELOPMENT CORP ET AL$26,0000435/151 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $311,160
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
DCKDeck 60 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   2,360 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0378
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,700$75,600$263,300
2025$187,700$75,600$263,300
2025$197,000$75,600$272,600
2024$189,600$56,900$246,500
2024$189,600$56,900$246,500
2024$189,600$56,900$246,500
2024$189,600$56,900$246,500
2023$189,600$56,900$246,500
2023$189,600$56,900$246,500
2023$189,600$56,900$246,500
2023$189,600$56,900$246,500
2023$189,600$56,900$246,500
2022$136,700$52,200$188,900
2022$136,700$52,200$188,900
2022$136,700$52,200$188,900
2022$136,700$52,200$188,900
2021$136,700$52,200$188,900
2021$136,700$52,200$188,900
2021$136,700$52,200$188,900
2021$136,700$52,200$188,900
2020$131,400$45,400$176,800
2020$131,400$45,400$176,800
2020$130,400$45,400$175,800
2020$87,600$44,600$132,200
2019$0$15,100$15,100
2019$0$15,100$15,100
2019$0$15,100$15,100
2019$0$27,500$27,500
2019$0$15,000$15,000
2018$0$15,000$15,000
2018$0$15,000$15,000
2018$0$15,000$15,000
2017$0$15,000$15,000
2017$0$15,000$15,000
2017$0$15,000$15,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,700$75,600$263,300
2025$187,700$75,600$263,300
2025$197,000$75,600$272,600
2024$189,600$56,900$246,500
2024$189,600$56,900$246,500
2024$189,600$56,900$246,500
2024$189,600$56,900$246,500
2023$189,600$56,900$246,500
2023$189,600$56,900$246,500
2023$189,600$56,900$246,500
2023$189,600$56,900$246,500
2023$189,600$56,900$246,500
2022$136,700$52,200$188,900
2022$136,700$52,200$188,900
2022$136,700$52,200$188,900
2022$136,700$52,200$188,900
2021$136,700$52,200$188,900
2021$136,700$52,200$188,900
2021$136,700$52,200$188,900
2021$136,700$52,200$188,900
2020$131,400$45,400$176,800
2020$131,400$45,400$176,800
2020$130,400$45,400$175,800
2020$87,600$44,600$132,200
2019$0$15,100$15,100
2019$0$15,100$15,100
2019$0$15,100$15,100
2019$0$27,500$27,500
2019$0$15,000$15,000
2018$0$15,000$15,000
2018$0$15,000$15,000
2018$0$15,000$15,000
2017$0$15,000$15,000
2017$0$15,000$15,000
2017$0$15,000$15,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 73/ A / Location : 717 THIRD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps