620 CLUBHOUSE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
620 CLUBHOUSE WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 16/ 12/ /
Acct#
17012
Owner
DIAZ CHAVEZ, CAMILO
Total Market Value
$356,000
Appraisal
$356,000
PID
14910
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 12 8066 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,800$89,200$356,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,800$89,200$356,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAZ CHAVEZ, CAMILO
Address620 CLUBHOUSE WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4294
Sale Price$252,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1417/1
Sale Date03/29/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DIAZ CHAVEZ, CAMILO$252,00011417/10103/29/2019190001417
ROGERS, SAMUEL A ET UX$212,00015089/ 0110/24/2014140005089
KOELLER, STEVEN P ET UX$103,0001597/330 12/17/19960
CULPEPER FIRST CORP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,220
Replacement Cost: $302,065
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area1030
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
OVROverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,144 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,484 1,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,800$89,200$356,000
2025$266,800$89,200$356,000
2025$266,800$89,200$356,000
2024$248,800$75,200$324,000
2024$248,800$75,200$324,000
2024$248,800$75,200$324,000
2024$248,800$75,200$324,000
2023$248,800$75,200$324,000
2023$248,800$75,200$324,000
2023$248,800$75,200$324,000
2023$248,800$75,200$324,000
2023$248,800$75,200$324,000
2022$217,300$65,900$283,200
2022$217,300$65,900$283,200
2022$217,300$65,900$283,200
2022$217,300$65,900$283,200
2021$217,300$65,900$283,200
2021$217,300$65,900$283,200
2021$217,300$65,900$283,200
2021$217,300$65,900$283,200
2020$192,200$45,400$237,600
2020$192,200$45,400$237,600
2020$192,200$45,400$237,600
2020$192,200$45,400$237,600
2019$192,200$45,400$237,600
2019$192,200$45,400$237,600
2019$192,200$45,400$237,600
2019$192,200$45,400$237,600
2019$166,300$45,400$211,700
2018$166,300$45,400$211,700
2018$166,300$45,400$211,700
2018$166,300$45,400$211,700
2017$166,300$45,400$211,700
2017$166,300$45,400$211,700
2017$166,300$45,400$211,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,800$89,200$356,000
2025$266,800$89,200$356,000
2025$266,800$89,200$356,000
2024$248,800$75,200$324,000
2024$248,800$75,200$324,000
2024$248,800$75,200$324,000
2024$248,800$75,200$324,000
2023$248,800$75,200$324,000
2023$248,800$75,200$324,000
2023$248,800$75,200$324,000
2023$248,800$75,200$324,000
2023$248,800$75,200$324,000
2022$217,300$65,900$283,200
2022$217,300$65,900$283,200
2022$217,300$65,900$283,200
2022$217,300$65,900$283,200
2021$217,300$65,900$283,200
2021$217,300$65,900$283,200
2021$217,300$65,900$283,200
2021$217,300$65,900$283,200
2020$192,200$45,400$237,600
2020$192,200$45,400$237,600
2020$192,200$45,400$237,600
2020$192,200$45,400$237,600
2019$192,200$45,400$237,600
2019$192,200$45,400$237,600
2019$192,200$45,400$237,600
2019$192,200$45,400$237,600
2019$166,300$45,400$211,700
2018$166,300$45,400$211,700
2018$166,300$45,400$211,700
2018$166,300$45,400$211,700
2017$166,300$45,400$211,700
2017$166,300$45,400$211,700
2017$166,300$45,400$211,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 16/ 12/ / Location : 620 CLUBHOUSE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps