612 CLUBHOUSE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
612 CLUBHOUSE WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 16/ 14/ /
Acct#
17014
Owner
GRAYSON, LINDA D
Total Market Value
$344,700
Appraisal
$344,700
PID
14912
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 14 10,183 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,000$89,700$344,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,000$89,700$344,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAYSON, LINDA D
Address612 CLUBHOUSE WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$98,900
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 494/561
Sale Date03/02/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAYSON, LINDA D$98,9000494/561 03/02/19930
CULPEPER FIRST CORP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,220
Replacement Cost: $289,173
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area572
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
OVROverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,144 0
   2,364 1,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,000$89,700$344,700
2025$255,000$89,700$344,700
2025$255,000$89,700$344,700
2024$232,300$75,600$307,900
2024$232,300$75,600$307,900
2024$232,300$75,600$307,900
2024$232,300$75,600$307,900
2023$232,300$75,600$307,900
2023$232,300$75,600$307,900
2023$232,300$75,600$307,900
2023$232,300$75,600$307,900
2023$232,300$75,600$307,900
2022$200,400$66,200$266,600
2022$200,400$66,200$266,600
2022$200,400$66,200$266,600
2022$200,400$66,200$266,600
2021$200,400$66,200$266,600
2021$200,400$66,200$266,600
2021$200,400$66,200$266,600
2021$200,400$66,200$266,600
2020$177,200$45,800$223,000
2020$177,200$45,800$223,000
2020$177,200$45,800$223,000
2020$177,200$45,800$223,000
2019$177,200$45,800$223,000
2019$177,200$45,800$223,000
2019$177,200$45,800$223,000
2019$177,200$45,800$223,000
2019$152,300$45,800$198,100
2018$152,300$45,800$198,100
2018$152,300$45,800$198,100
2018$152,300$45,800$198,100
2017$152,300$45,800$198,100
2017$152,300$45,800$198,100
2017$152,300$45,800$198,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,000$89,700$344,700
2025$255,000$89,700$344,700
2025$255,000$89,700$344,700
2024$232,300$75,600$307,900
2024$232,300$75,600$307,900
2024$232,300$75,600$307,900
2024$232,300$75,600$307,900
2023$232,300$75,600$307,900
2023$232,300$75,600$307,900
2023$232,300$75,600$307,900
2023$232,300$75,600$307,900
2023$232,300$75,600$307,900
2022$200,400$66,200$266,600
2022$200,400$66,200$266,600
2022$200,400$66,200$266,600
2022$200,400$66,200$266,600
2021$200,400$66,200$266,600
2021$200,400$66,200$266,600
2021$200,400$66,200$266,600
2021$200,400$66,200$266,600
2020$177,200$45,800$223,000
2020$177,200$45,800$223,000
2020$177,200$45,800$223,000
2020$177,200$45,800$223,000
2019$177,200$45,800$223,000
2019$177,200$45,800$223,000
2019$177,200$45,800$223,000
2019$177,200$45,800$223,000
2019$152,300$45,800$198,100
2018$152,300$45,800$198,100
2018$152,300$45,800$198,100
2018$152,300$45,800$198,100
2017$152,300$45,800$198,100
2017$152,300$45,800$198,100
2017$152,300$45,800$198,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 16/ 14/ / Location : 612 CLUBHOUSE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps