1700 ORIOLE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1700 ORIOLE CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 16/ 15/ /
Acct#
17015
Owner
LILLARD, VIRGINIA E ET AL
Total Market Value
$316,300
Appraisal
$316,300
PID
14913
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 15 6199 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,600$88,700$316,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,600$88,700$316,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLILLARD, VIRGINIA E ET AL
Address1700 ORIOLE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4221
Sale Price$295,450
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11059/1
Sale Date12/27/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LILLARD, VIRGINIA E ET AL $295,450111059/10112/27/2021210011059
BUTTERS, DANIEL $220,00014615/10108/30/2019190004615
DYNAMIC CONSTRUCTION LLC$010475/10201/31/2019190000475
VOLOCIUC, VERONIA ET AL$178,00010474/10101/31/2019190000474
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$190,56515587/10511/02/2018180005587
PHILLIPS, ARNOLD N ET UX$018299/0 08/04/20048299
PHILLIPS, ARNOLD ET AL$165,00013905/0 04/22/20043905
WASHINGTON, EARL T ET UX$90,8001547/606 01/31/19950
CULPEPER FIRST CORP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $258,083
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,400 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,600$88,700$316,300
2025$227,600$88,700$316,300
2025$227,600$88,700$316,300
2024$229,100$74,800$303,900
2024$229,100$74,800$303,900
2024$229,100$74,800$303,900
2024$229,100$74,800$303,900
2023$229,100$74,800$303,900
2023$229,100$74,800$303,900
2023$229,100$74,800$303,900
2023$229,100$74,800$303,900
2023$229,100$74,800$303,900
2022$165,400$65,500$230,900
2022$165,400$65,500$230,900
2022$165,400$65,500$230,900
2022$165,400$65,500$230,900
2021$165,400$65,500$230,900
2021$165,400$65,500$230,900
2021$165,400$65,500$230,900
2021$165,400$65,500$230,900
2020$158,000$44,900$202,900
2020$158,000$44,900$202,900
2020$158,000$44,900$202,900
2020$158,000$44,900$202,900
2019$158,000$44,900$202,900
2019$158,000$44,900$202,900
2019$158,000$44,900$202,900
2019$158,000$44,900$202,900
2019$144,500$44,900$189,400
2018$128,600$44,900$173,500
2018$128,600$44,900$173,500
2018$128,600$44,900$173,500
2017$128,600$44,900$173,500
2017$128,600$44,900$173,500
2017$128,600$44,900$173,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,600$88,700$316,300
2025$227,600$88,700$316,300
2025$227,600$88,700$316,300
2024$229,100$74,800$303,900
2024$229,100$74,800$303,900
2024$229,100$74,800$303,900
2024$229,100$74,800$303,900
2023$229,100$74,800$303,900
2023$229,100$74,800$303,900
2023$229,100$74,800$303,900
2023$229,100$74,800$303,900
2023$229,100$74,800$303,900
2022$165,400$65,500$230,900
2022$165,400$65,500$230,900
2022$165,400$65,500$230,900
2022$165,400$65,500$230,900
2021$165,400$65,500$230,900
2021$165,400$65,500$230,900
2021$165,400$65,500$230,900
2021$165,400$65,500$230,900
2020$158,000$44,900$202,900
2020$158,000$44,900$202,900
2020$158,000$44,900$202,900
2020$158,000$44,900$202,900
2019$158,000$44,900$202,900
2019$158,000$44,900$202,900
2019$158,000$44,900$202,900
2019$158,000$44,900$202,900
2019$144,500$44,900$189,400
2018$128,600$44,900$173,500
2018$128,600$44,900$173,500
2018$128,600$44,900$173,500
2017$128,600$44,900$173,500
2017$128,600$44,900$173,500
2017$128,600$44,900$173,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 16/ 15/ / Location : 1700 ORIOLE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps