1708 ORIOLE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1708 ORIOLE CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 16/ 17/ /
Acct#
17017
Owner
VAN NESS, CAROLYN M
Total Market Value
$334,200
Appraisal
$334,200
PID
14915
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 17 5157 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,900$88,300$334,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,900$88,300$334,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN NESS, CAROLYN M
Address13005 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5135
Sale Price$104,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 79/0
Sale Date01/05/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VAN NESS, CAROLYN M$104,000179/0 01/05/201279
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$105,35914741/0 09/26/20114741
RITENOUR, SCOTT A ET AL$269,900112961/0 10/14/200512961
RHODENIZER, ALBERT E III ET AL$163,00015113/0 05/14/20035113
SISK, JAMES A ET UX$106,5001690/421 07/13/19990
MAYS, ANDREW L$106,0001587/340 08/14/19960
CULPEPER FIRST CORP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,576
Replacement Cost: $278,789
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.70
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 884 884
FUSFinished Upper Story 692 692
CRLCrawl Space 884 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
   2,844 1,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,900$88,300$334,200
2025$245,900$88,300$334,200
2025$245,900$88,300$334,200
2024$251,800$74,500$326,300
2024$251,800$74,500$326,300
2024$251,800$74,500$326,300
2024$251,800$74,500$326,300
2023$251,800$74,500$326,300
2023$251,800$74,500$326,300
2023$251,800$74,500$326,300
2023$251,800$74,500$326,300
2023$251,800$74,500$326,300
2022$169,900$65,300$235,200
2022$169,900$65,300$235,200
2022$169,900$65,300$235,200
2022$163,400$65,300$228,700
2021$163,400$65,300$228,700
2021$163,400$65,300$228,700
2021$163,400$65,300$228,700
2021$163,400$65,300$228,700
2020$160,100$44,600$204,700
2020$160,100$44,600$204,700
2020$160,100$44,600$204,700
2020$160,100$44,600$204,700
2019$160,100$44,600$204,700
2019$160,100$44,600$204,700
2019$160,100$44,600$204,700
2019$160,100$44,600$204,700
2019$147,900$44,600$192,500
2018$147,900$44,600$192,500
2018$147,900$44,600$192,500
2018$147,900$44,600$192,500
2017$147,900$44,600$192,500
2017$147,900$44,600$192,500
2017$147,900$44,600$192,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,900$88,300$334,200
2025$245,900$88,300$334,200
2025$245,900$88,300$334,200
2024$251,800$74,500$326,300
2024$251,800$74,500$326,300
2024$251,800$74,500$326,300
2024$251,800$74,500$326,300
2023$251,800$74,500$326,300
2023$251,800$74,500$326,300
2023$251,800$74,500$326,300
2023$251,800$74,500$326,300
2023$251,800$74,500$326,300
2022$169,900$65,300$235,200
2022$169,900$65,300$235,200
2022$169,900$65,300$235,200
2022$163,400$65,300$228,700
2021$163,400$65,300$228,700
2021$163,400$65,300$228,700
2021$163,400$65,300$228,700
2021$163,400$65,300$228,700
2020$160,100$44,600$204,700
2020$160,100$44,600$204,700
2020$160,100$44,600$204,700
2020$160,100$44,600$204,700
2019$160,100$44,600$204,700
2019$160,100$44,600$204,700
2019$160,100$44,600$204,700
2019$160,100$44,600$204,700
2019$147,900$44,600$192,500
2018$147,900$44,600$192,500
2018$147,900$44,600$192,500
2018$147,900$44,600$192,500
2017$147,900$44,600$192,500
2017$147,900$44,600$192,500
2017$147,900$44,600$192,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 16/ 17/ / Location : 1708 ORIOLE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps