1712 ORIOLE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1712 ORIOLE CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 16/ 18/ /
Acct#
17018
Owner
WILLIAMS-HOPSON, JUNE
Total Market Value
$341,300
Appraisal
$341,300
PID
14916
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 18 7788 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$89,100$341,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$89,100$341,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS-HOPSON, JUNE
Address434 PINCHTOWN RD
LOUISA, VA 23093-5113
Sale Price$142,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6489/0
Sale Date10/07/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS-HOPSON, JUNE$142,00016489/0 10/07/20086489
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$193,00015334/0 08/15/20085334
PAZ SALGUERO, MOISES ERNESTO$01460/0 01/18/2007460
LEMUS, ENRIQUE V ET AL$269,500114817/0 11/23/200514817
ROBINSON, ROBERT L ET UX$109,0001628/565 12/17/19970
ASSOCIATES RELOCATION MGMT CO INC$113,2501619/720 09/17/19970
CAMPBELL, ROGER T$112,5000482/169 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $285,636
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1100
Fin Basement Area330
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
OVROverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,100 0
DCKDeck 80 0
   2,356 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$89,100$341,300
2025$252,200$89,100$341,300
2025$252,200$89,100$341,300
2024$227,400$75,100$302,500
2024$227,400$75,100$302,500
2024$227,400$75,100$302,500
2024$227,400$75,100$302,500
2023$227,400$75,100$302,500
2023$227,400$75,100$302,500
2023$227,400$75,100$302,500
2023$227,400$75,100$302,500
2023$227,400$75,100$302,500
2022$196,500$65,800$262,300
2022$196,500$65,800$262,300
2022$196,500$65,800$262,300
2022$196,500$65,800$262,300
2021$196,500$65,800$262,300
2021$196,500$65,800$262,300
2021$196,500$65,800$262,300
2021$196,500$65,800$262,300
2020$173,800$45,300$219,100
2020$173,800$45,300$219,100
2020$173,800$45,300$219,100
2020$173,800$45,300$219,100
2019$173,800$45,300$219,100
2019$173,800$45,300$219,100
2019$173,800$45,300$219,100
2019$173,800$45,300$219,100
2019$149,600$45,300$194,900
2018$149,600$45,300$194,900
2018$149,600$45,300$194,900
2018$149,600$45,300$194,900
2017$149,600$45,300$194,900
2017$149,600$45,300$194,900
2017$149,600$45,300$194,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$89,100$341,300
2025$252,200$89,100$341,300
2025$252,200$89,100$341,300
2024$227,400$75,100$302,500
2024$227,400$75,100$302,500
2024$227,400$75,100$302,500
2024$227,400$75,100$302,500
2023$227,400$75,100$302,500
2023$227,400$75,100$302,500
2023$227,400$75,100$302,500
2023$227,400$75,100$302,500
2023$227,400$75,100$302,500
2022$196,500$65,800$262,300
2022$196,500$65,800$262,300
2022$196,500$65,800$262,300
2022$196,500$65,800$262,300
2021$196,500$65,800$262,300
2021$196,500$65,800$262,300
2021$196,500$65,800$262,300
2021$196,500$65,800$262,300
2020$173,800$45,300$219,100
2020$173,800$45,300$219,100
2020$173,800$45,300$219,100
2020$173,800$45,300$219,100
2019$173,800$45,300$219,100
2019$173,800$45,300$219,100
2019$173,800$45,300$219,100
2019$173,800$45,300$219,100
2019$149,600$45,300$194,900
2018$149,600$45,300$194,900
2018$149,600$45,300$194,900
2018$149,600$45,300$194,900
2017$149,600$45,300$194,900
2017$149,600$45,300$194,900
2017$149,600$45,300$194,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 16/ 18/ / Location : 1712 ORIOLE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps