1713 ORIOLE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1713 ORIOLE CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 16/ 21/ /
Acct#
17021
Owner
ADAMSON, STEVEN A
Total Market Value
$326,800
Appraisal
$326,800
PID
14919
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 21 7300 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$89,000$326,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$89,000$326,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMSON, STEVEN A
Address1713 ORIOLE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$164,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1411/0
Sale Date02/18/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ADAMSON, STEVEN A$164,90011411/0 02/18/20041411
HENSLEY, CHRISTOPHER L ET UX$124,5000616/0 01/23/2002616
GIOVENCO, DONALD P ET UX$117,10015687/0 10/27/20005687
SWAIN, KATHRYN M$99,4000565/555 10/27/19950
CULPEPER FIRST CORP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $269,363
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   1,832 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$89,000$326,800
2025$237,800$89,000$326,800
2025$237,800$89,000$326,800
2024$237,900$75,100$313,000
2024$237,900$75,100$313,000
2024$237,900$75,100$313,000
2024$237,900$75,100$313,000
2023$237,900$75,100$313,000
2023$237,900$75,100$313,000
2023$237,900$75,100$313,000
2023$237,900$75,100$313,000
2023$237,900$75,100$313,000
2022$174,300$65,800$240,100
2022$174,300$65,800$240,100
2022$174,300$65,800$240,100
2022$174,300$65,800$240,100
2021$174,300$65,800$240,100
2021$174,300$65,800$240,100
2021$174,300$65,800$240,100
2021$174,300$65,800$240,100
2020$164,300$45,200$209,500
2020$164,300$45,200$209,500
2020$164,300$45,200$209,500
2020$164,300$45,200$209,500
2019$164,300$45,200$209,500
2019$164,300$45,200$209,500
2019$164,300$45,200$209,500
2019$164,300$45,200$209,500
2019$134,600$45,200$179,800
2018$134,600$45,200$179,800
2018$134,600$45,200$179,800
2018$134,600$45,200$179,800
2017$134,600$45,200$179,800
2017$134,600$45,200$179,800
2017$134,600$45,200$179,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$89,000$326,800
2025$237,800$89,000$326,800
2025$237,800$89,000$326,800
2024$237,900$75,100$313,000
2024$237,900$75,100$313,000
2024$237,900$75,100$313,000
2024$237,900$75,100$313,000
2023$237,900$75,100$313,000
2023$237,900$75,100$313,000
2023$237,900$75,100$313,000
2023$237,900$75,100$313,000
2023$237,900$75,100$313,000
2022$174,300$65,800$240,100
2022$174,300$65,800$240,100
2022$174,300$65,800$240,100
2022$174,300$65,800$240,100
2021$174,300$65,800$240,100
2021$174,300$65,800$240,100
2021$174,300$65,800$240,100
2021$174,300$65,800$240,100
2020$164,300$45,200$209,500
2020$164,300$45,200$209,500
2020$164,300$45,200$209,500
2020$164,300$45,200$209,500
2019$164,300$45,200$209,500
2019$164,300$45,200$209,500
2019$164,300$45,200$209,500
2019$164,300$45,200$209,500
2019$134,600$45,200$179,800
2018$134,600$45,200$179,800
2018$134,600$45,200$179,800
2018$134,600$45,200$179,800
2017$134,600$45,200$179,800
2017$134,600$45,200$179,800
2017$134,600$45,200$179,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 16/ 21/ / Location : 1713 ORIOLE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps