1705 ORIOLE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1705 ORIOLE CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 16/ 23/ /
Acct#
17023
Owner
HUANG, YIMU
Total Market Value
$352,500
Appraisal
$352,500
PID
14921
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 23 5700 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,000$88,500$352,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,000$88,500$352,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUANG, YIMU
Address1705 ORIOLE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4221
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1454/1
Sale Date02/28/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUANG, YIMU$315,00011454/10102/28/2022220001454
SHOOP, PHILIP JASON ET UX$129,90018524/0 12/20/20018524
DAVILA, ERNESTO AARON ET UX$106,7501621/697 10/06/19970
CULPEPER FIRST CORP$195,00000/0 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,216
Replacement Cost: $299,472
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1148
Fin Basement Area708
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
OVROverhang 68 68
BSMBasement 1,148 0
DCKDeck 192 0
   2,556 1,216

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,000$88,500$352,500
2025$264,000$88,500$352,500
2025$264,000$88,500$352,500
2024$244,600$74,700$319,300
2024$244,600$74,700$319,300
2024$244,600$74,700$319,300
2024$244,600$74,700$319,300
2023$244,600$74,700$319,300
2023$244,600$74,700$319,300
2023$244,600$74,700$319,300
2023$244,600$74,700$319,300
2023$244,600$74,700$319,300
2022$212,900$65,400$278,300
2022$212,900$65,400$278,300
2022$212,900$65,400$278,300
2022$188,400$65,400$253,800
2021$188,400$65,400$253,800
2021$188,400$65,400$253,800
2021$188,400$65,400$253,800
2021$188,400$65,400$253,800
2020$168,400$44,800$213,200
2020$168,400$44,800$213,200
2020$168,400$44,800$213,200
2020$168,400$44,800$213,200
2019$168,400$44,800$213,200
2019$168,400$44,800$213,200
2019$168,400$44,800$213,200
2019$168,400$44,800$213,200
2019$143,600$44,800$188,400
2018$143,600$44,800$188,400
2018$143,600$44,800$188,400
2018$143,600$44,800$188,400
2017$143,600$44,800$188,400
2017$143,600$44,800$188,400
2017$143,600$44,800$188,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,000$88,500$352,500
2025$264,000$88,500$352,500
2025$264,000$88,500$352,500
2024$244,600$74,700$319,300
2024$244,600$74,700$319,300
2024$244,600$74,700$319,300
2024$244,600$74,700$319,300
2023$244,600$74,700$319,300
2023$244,600$74,700$319,300
2023$244,600$74,700$319,300
2023$244,600$74,700$319,300
2023$244,600$74,700$319,300
2022$212,900$65,400$278,300
2022$212,900$65,400$278,300
2022$212,900$65,400$278,300
2022$188,400$65,400$253,800
2021$188,400$65,400$253,800
2021$188,400$65,400$253,800
2021$188,400$65,400$253,800
2021$188,400$65,400$253,800
2020$168,400$44,800$213,200
2020$168,400$44,800$213,200
2020$168,400$44,800$213,200
2020$168,400$44,800$213,200
2019$168,400$44,800$213,200
2019$168,400$44,800$213,200
2019$168,400$44,800$213,200
2019$168,400$44,800$213,200
2019$143,600$44,800$188,400
2018$143,600$44,800$188,400
2018$143,600$44,800$188,400
2018$143,600$44,800$188,400
2017$143,600$44,800$188,400
2017$143,600$44,800$188,400
2017$143,600$44,800$188,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 16/ 23/ / Location : 1705 ORIOLE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps