11790 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11790 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ F 1/ 1/ A /
Acct#
17025
Owner
WHITLEY, THOMAS E
Total Market Value
$388,200
Appraisal
$388,200
PID
14923
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 615/25
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,700$123,500$388,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,700$123,500$388,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITLEY, THOMAS E
Address11790 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5103
Sale Price$223,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1961/1
Sale Date04/19/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITLEY, THOMAS E $223,00011961/10104/19/2017170001961
CLINGMAN, JODY C$94,5001615/578 07/30/19970
JENKINS, WILLIAM GARFIELD$195,0000454/418 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,384
Replacement Cost: $274,260
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
OPROpen Porch 384 0
   1,768 1,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED72.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,700$123,500$388,200
2025$233,200$123,500$356,700
2025$233,200$123,500$356,700
2024$215,500$93,500$309,000
2024$215,500$93,500$309,000
2024$215,500$93,500$309,000
2024$215,500$93,500$309,000
2023$215,500$93,500$309,000
2023$215,500$93,500$309,000
2023$215,500$93,500$309,000
2023$215,500$93,500$309,000
2023$215,500$93,500$309,000
2022$157,100$78,500$235,600
2022$157,100$78,500$235,600
2022$157,100$78,500$235,600
2022$157,100$78,500$235,600
2021$157,100$78,500$235,600
2021$157,100$78,500$235,600
2021$157,100$78,500$235,600
2021$157,100$78,500$235,600
2020$148,600$66,900$215,500
2020$148,600$66,900$215,500
2020$148,600$66,900$215,500
2020$134,300$66,900$201,200
2019$134,300$66,900$201,200
2019$134,300$66,900$201,200
2019$134,300$66,900$201,200
2019$134,300$66,900$201,200
2019$118,000$66,900$184,900
2018$95,200$63,600$158,800
2018$95,200$63,600$158,800
2018$95,200$63,600$158,800
2017$95,200$63,600$158,800
2017$95,200$63,600$158,800
2017$95,200$63,600$158,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,700$123,500$388,200
2025$233,200$123,500$356,700
2025$233,200$123,500$356,700
2024$215,500$93,500$309,000
2024$215,500$93,500$309,000
2024$215,500$93,500$309,000
2024$215,500$93,500$309,000
2023$215,500$93,500$309,000
2023$215,500$93,500$309,000
2023$215,500$93,500$309,000
2023$215,500$93,500$309,000
2023$215,500$93,500$309,000
2022$157,100$78,500$235,600
2022$157,100$78,500$235,600
2022$157,100$78,500$235,600
2022$157,100$78,500$235,600
2021$157,100$78,500$235,600
2021$157,100$78,500$235,600
2021$157,100$78,500$235,600
2021$157,100$78,500$235,600
2020$148,600$66,900$215,500
2020$148,600$66,900$215,500
2020$148,600$66,900$215,500
2020$134,300$66,900$201,200
2019$134,300$66,900$201,200
2019$134,300$66,900$201,200
2019$134,300$66,900$201,200
2019$134,300$66,900$201,200
2019$118,000$66,900$184,900
2018$95,200$63,600$158,800
2018$95,200$63,600$158,800
2018$95,200$63,600$158,800
2017$95,200$63,600$158,800
2017$95,200$63,600$158,800
2017$95,200$63,600$158,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ F 1/ 1/ A / Location : 11790 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps