12255 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12255 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 13/ A /
Acct#
17027
Owner
HALL, SANDRA SIMPSON &
Total Market Value
$454,700
Appraisal
$454,700
PID
14925
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT D/B 454/766 D/G
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.4965
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$127,700$454,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$127,700$454,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL, SANDRA SIMPSON &
HALL, BURT
Address12255 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4782/1
Sale Date10/08/2025
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALL, SANDRA SIMPSON &$024782/1 10/08/2025250004782
HALL, SANDRA SIMPSON &$011563/10204/11/2025250001563
SIMPSON, SANDRA MAE$00513/519 10/22/19930
KOVI, JAMES RONALD$195,0000454/763 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,532
Replacement Cost: $362,658
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1532
Fin Basement Area766
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,532 1,532
BSMBasement 1,532 0
OPROpen Porch 520 0
   3,584 1,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.50
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD540.00 UNITS$2001
CARCARPORT DET FRFR1DETACHED FRAME960.00 UNITS$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$127,700$454,700
2025$327,000$125,100$452,100
2025$327,000$125,100$452,100
2024$311,800$95,100$406,900
2024$311,800$95,100$406,900
2024$311,800$95,100$406,900
2024$311,800$95,100$406,900
2023$311,800$95,100$406,900
2023$311,800$95,100$406,900
2023$311,800$95,100$406,900
2023$311,800$95,100$406,900
2023$311,800$95,100$406,900
2022$241,400$80,100$321,500
2022$241,400$80,100$321,500
2022$241,400$80,100$321,500
2022$241,400$80,100$321,500
2021$241,400$80,100$321,500
2021$241,400$80,100$321,500
2021$241,400$80,100$321,500
2021$241,400$80,100$321,500
2020$220,800$68,500$289,300
2020$220,800$68,500$289,300
2020$220,800$68,500$289,300
2020$220,800$68,500$289,300
2019$220,800$68,500$289,300
2019$220,800$68,500$289,300
2019$220,800$68,500$289,300
2019$220,800$68,500$289,300
2019$189,700$65,200$254,900
2018$189,700$65,200$254,900
2018$189,700$65,200$254,900
2018$189,700$65,200$254,900
2017$189,700$65,200$254,900
2017$189,700$65,200$254,900
2017$189,700$65,200$254,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$127,700$454,700
2025$327,000$125,100$452,100
2025$327,000$125,100$452,100
2024$311,800$95,100$406,900
2024$311,800$95,100$406,900
2024$311,800$95,100$406,900
2024$311,800$95,100$406,900
2023$311,800$95,100$406,900
2023$311,800$95,100$406,900
2023$311,800$95,100$406,900
2023$311,800$95,100$406,900
2023$311,800$95,100$406,900
2022$241,400$80,100$321,500
2022$241,400$80,100$321,500
2022$241,400$80,100$321,500
2022$241,400$80,100$321,500
2021$241,400$80,100$321,500
2021$241,400$80,100$321,500
2021$241,400$80,100$321,500
2021$241,400$80,100$321,500
2020$220,800$68,500$289,300
2020$220,800$68,500$289,300
2020$220,800$68,500$289,300
2020$220,800$68,500$289,300
2019$220,800$68,500$289,300
2019$220,800$68,500$289,300
2019$220,800$68,500$289,300
2019$220,800$68,500$289,300
2019$189,700$65,200$254,900
2018$189,700$65,200$254,900
2018$189,700$65,200$254,900
2018$189,700$65,200$254,900
2017$189,700$65,200$254,900
2017$189,700$65,200$254,900
2017$189,700$65,200$254,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 13/ A / Location : 12255 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps