13495 DOGWOOD HOLLOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13495 DOGWOOD HOLLOW LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 1/ B /
Acct#
17028
Owner
TABACCO, VINCENT S ET UX
Total Market Value
$469,600
Appraisal
$469,600
PID
14926
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT CAB 3/65
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,000$147,600$469,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,000$147,600$469,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTABACCO, VINCENT S ET UX
Address13495 DOGWOOD HOLLOW LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$172,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 651/414
Sale Date07/22/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TABACCO, VINCENT S ET UX$172,5001651/414 07/22/19980
ANDERSON, DARIEN K ET UX$195,0000484/90 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $397,488
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 555 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 420 0
   5,055 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,000$147,600$469,600
2025$322,000$147,600$469,600
2025$322,000$147,600$469,600
2024$322,500$132,600$455,100
2024$322,500$132,600$455,100
2024$322,500$132,600$455,100
2024$322,500$132,600$455,100
2023$322,500$132,600$455,100
2023$322,500$132,600$455,100
2023$322,500$132,600$455,100
2023$322,500$132,600$455,100
2023$322,500$132,600$455,100
2022$247,200$107,600$354,800
2022$247,200$107,600$354,800
2022$247,200$107,600$354,800
2022$247,200$107,600$354,800
2021$247,200$107,600$354,800
2021$247,200$107,600$354,800
2021$247,200$107,600$354,800
2021$247,200$107,600$354,800
2020$223,100$94,300$317,400
2020$223,100$94,300$317,400
2020$223,100$94,300$317,400
2020$223,100$94,300$317,400
2019$223,100$94,300$317,400
2019$223,100$94,300$317,400
2019$223,100$94,300$317,400
2019$223,100$94,300$317,400
2019$211,500$92,600$304,100
2018$211,500$92,600$304,100
2018$211,500$92,600$304,100
2018$211,500$92,600$304,100
2017$211,500$92,600$304,100
2017$211,500$92,600$304,100
2017$211,500$92,600$304,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,000$147,600$469,600
2025$322,000$147,600$469,600
2025$322,000$147,600$469,600
2024$322,500$132,600$455,100
2024$322,500$132,600$455,100
2024$322,500$132,600$455,100
2024$322,500$132,600$455,100
2023$322,500$132,600$455,100
2023$322,500$132,600$455,100
2023$322,500$132,600$455,100
2023$322,500$132,600$455,100
2023$322,500$132,600$455,100
2022$247,200$107,600$354,800
2022$247,200$107,600$354,800
2022$247,200$107,600$354,800
2022$247,200$107,600$354,800
2021$247,200$107,600$354,800
2021$247,200$107,600$354,800
2021$247,200$107,600$354,800
2021$247,200$107,600$354,800
2020$223,100$94,300$317,400
2020$223,100$94,300$317,400
2020$223,100$94,300$317,400
2020$223,100$94,300$317,400
2019$223,100$94,300$317,400
2019$223,100$94,300$317,400
2019$223,100$94,300$317,400
2019$223,100$94,300$317,400
2019$211,500$92,600$304,100
2018$211,500$92,600$304,100
2018$211,500$92,600$304,100
2018$211,500$92,600$304,100
2017$211,500$92,600$304,100
2017$211,500$92,600$304,100
2017$211,500$92,600$304,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 1/ B / Location : 13495 DOGWOOD HOLLOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps