19165 SPRINGFIELD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19165 SPRINGFIELD CIR
Parcel ID
15/ H 2/ 11/ /
Acct#
17029
Owner
DRURY, WILLIAM EDWARD JR &
Total Market Value
$557,800
Appraisal
$557,800
PID
14927
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF SPRINGFIELD LOT 11 PLAT CAB 2/362-364
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,200$192,600$557,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,200$192,600$557,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDRURY, WILLIAM EDWARD JR &
DRURY, DONNA L
Address19165 SPRINGFIELD CIR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$176,725
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 537/669
Sale Date09/06/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DRURY, WILLIAM EDWARD JR &$176,7250537/669 09/06/19940
DRURY, WILLIAM L$176,7250535/302 08/03/19940
LAJITAS CREEK ASSOCIATES$195,00000/0 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,087
Replacement Cost: $414,329
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area130
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,031 1,031
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 780 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   3,777 2,087

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0361
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,200$192,600$557,800
2025$365,200$192,600$557,800
2025$365,200$192,600$557,800
2024$316,400$177,600$494,000
2024$316,400$177,600$494,000
2024$316,400$177,600$494,000
2024$316,400$177,600$494,000
2023$316,400$177,600$494,000
2023$316,400$177,600$494,000
2023$316,400$177,600$494,000
2023$316,400$177,600$494,000
2023$316,400$177,600$494,000
2022$261,100$147,600$408,700
2022$266,300$147,600$413,900
2022$266,300$147,600$413,900
2022$266,300$147,600$413,900
2021$266,300$147,600$413,900
2021$266,300$147,600$413,900
2021$266,300$147,600$413,900
2021$266,300$147,600$413,900
2020$213,500$82,600$296,100
2020$213,500$110,100$323,600
2020$213,500$110,100$323,600
2020$213,500$110,100$323,600
2019$212,500$110,100$322,600
2019$212,500$110,100$322,600
2019$212,500$110,100$322,600
2019$212,500$110,100$322,600
2019$201,300$82,600$283,900
2018$201,300$82,600$283,900
2018$201,300$82,600$283,900
2018$201,300$82,600$283,900
2017$201,300$82,600$283,900
2017$201,300$82,600$283,900
2017$201,300$82,600$283,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,200$192,600$557,800
2025$365,200$192,600$557,800
2025$365,200$192,600$557,800
2024$316,400$177,600$494,000
2024$316,400$177,600$494,000
2024$316,400$177,600$494,000
2024$316,400$177,600$494,000
2023$316,400$177,600$494,000
2023$316,400$177,600$494,000
2023$316,400$177,600$494,000
2023$316,400$177,600$494,000
2023$316,400$177,600$494,000
2022$261,100$147,600$408,700
2022$266,300$147,600$413,900
2022$266,300$147,600$413,900
2022$266,300$147,600$413,900
2021$266,300$147,600$413,900
2021$266,300$147,600$413,900
2021$266,300$147,600$413,900
2021$266,300$147,600$413,900
2020$213,500$82,600$296,100
2020$213,500$110,100$323,600
2020$213,500$110,100$323,600
2020$213,500$110,100$323,600
2019$212,500$110,100$322,600
2019$212,500$110,100$322,600
2019$212,500$110,100$322,600
2019$212,500$110,100$322,600
2019$201,300$82,600$283,900
2018$201,300$82,600$283,900
2018$201,300$82,600$283,900
2018$201,300$82,600$283,900
2017$201,300$82,600$283,900
2017$201,300$82,600$283,900
2017$201,300$82,600$283,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ H 2/ 11/ / Location : 19165 SPRINGFIELD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps