19207 SPRINGFIELD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19207 SPRINGFIELD CIR
Parcel ID
15/ H 2/ 12/ /
Acct#
17030
Owner
BIRD, DIANA K TR
Total Market Value
$537,900
Appraisal
$537,900
PID
14928
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF SPRINGFIELD LOT 12 PLAT CAB 2/362-364
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,700$196,200$537,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,700$196,200$537,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBIRD, DIANA K TR
Address19207 SPRINGFIELD CIR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2260
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1102/1
Sale Date02/24/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BIRD, DIANA K TR $011102/10202/24/2020200001102
BIRD, RICHARD J ET UX$159,0000544/77 12/01/19940
ACROSS THE DRAW INC$00544/75 12/01/19940
LAJITAS CREEK ASSOCIATES$195,00000/0 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,669
Replacement Cost: $386,062
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1669
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,669 1,669
BSMBasement 1,669 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   4,356 1,669

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0361
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL5600.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,700$196,200$537,900
2025$341,700$196,200$537,900
2025$341,700$196,200$537,900
2024$326,600$181,200$507,800
2024$326,600$181,200$507,800
2024$326,600$181,200$507,800
2024$326,600$181,200$507,800
2023$326,600$181,200$507,800
2023$326,600$181,200$507,800
2023$326,600$181,200$507,800
2023$326,600$181,200$507,800
2023$326,600$181,200$507,800
2022$249,900$151,200$401,100
2022$249,900$151,200$401,100
2022$249,900$151,200$401,100
2022$249,900$151,200$401,100
2021$249,900$151,200$401,100
2021$249,900$151,200$401,100
2021$249,900$151,200$401,100
2021$249,900$151,200$401,100
2020$230,200$86,200$316,400
2020$230,200$113,700$343,900
2020$230,200$113,700$343,900
2020$230,200$113,700$343,900
2019$230,200$113,700$343,900
2019$230,200$113,700$343,900
2019$230,200$113,700$343,900
2019$230,200$113,700$343,900
2019$198,700$86,200$284,900
2018$198,700$86,200$284,900
2018$198,700$86,200$284,900
2018$198,700$86,200$284,900
2017$198,700$86,200$284,900
2017$198,700$86,200$284,900
2017$198,700$86,200$284,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,700$196,200$537,900
2025$341,700$196,200$537,900
2025$341,700$196,200$537,900
2024$326,600$181,200$507,800
2024$326,600$181,200$507,800
2024$326,600$181,200$507,800
2024$326,600$181,200$507,800
2023$326,600$181,200$507,800
2023$326,600$181,200$507,800
2023$326,600$181,200$507,800
2023$326,600$181,200$507,800
2023$326,600$181,200$507,800
2022$249,900$151,200$401,100
2022$249,900$151,200$401,100
2022$249,900$151,200$401,100
2022$249,900$151,200$401,100
2021$249,900$151,200$401,100
2021$249,900$151,200$401,100
2021$249,900$151,200$401,100
2021$249,900$151,200$401,100
2020$230,200$86,200$316,400
2020$230,200$113,700$343,900
2020$230,200$113,700$343,900
2020$230,200$113,700$343,900
2019$230,200$113,700$343,900
2019$230,200$113,700$343,900
2019$230,200$113,700$343,900
2019$230,200$113,700$343,900
2019$198,700$86,200$284,900
2018$198,700$86,200$284,900
2018$198,700$86,200$284,900
2018$198,700$86,200$284,900
2017$198,700$86,200$284,900
2017$198,700$86,200$284,900
2017$198,700$86,200$284,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ H 2/ 12/ / Location : 19207 SPRINGFIELD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps