19221 SPRINGFIELD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19221 SPRINGFIELD CIR
Parcel ID
15/ H 2/ 13/ /
Acct#
17031
Owner
PRICE, BRANDON LEE
Total Market Value
$540,800
Appraisal
$540,800
PID
14929
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF SPRINGFIELD LOT 13 PLAT CAB 2/362-364
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$195,400$540,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$195,400$540,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE, BRANDON LEE
Address19221 SPRINGFIELD CIR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2260
Sale Price$550,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0706/1
Sale Date02/23/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRICE, BRANDON LEE$550,00010706/10102/23/2024240000706
ALONZO CALDERON, JOSE ERNESTO ET UX $415,00015956/10109/08/2020200005956
MITCHELL, RANDY S ET UX$290,00016778/10111/30/2015150006778
BEELER, JOYCE M TR $012061/ 0405/12/2014140002061
BEELER, TERRY D ET UX$157,9001591/332 09/27/19960
ACROSS THE DRAW INC$35,0001591/329 09/27/19960
LAJITAS CREEK ASSOCIATES$195,00000/0 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $388,425
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area996
Fin Basement Area480
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 996 996
FUSFinished Upper Story 898 898
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 996 0
DCKDeck 80 0
OPROpen Porch 525 0
   3,505 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0361
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$195,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED160.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL6580.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$195,400$540,800
2025$345,400$195,400$540,800
2025$345,400$195,400$540,800
2024$308,800$180,400$489,200
2024$308,800$180,400$489,200
2024$308,800$180,400$489,200
2024$315,500$180,400$495,900
2023$315,500$180,400$495,900
2023$315,500$180,400$495,900
2023$315,500$180,400$495,900
2023$315,500$180,400$495,900
2023$315,500$180,400$495,900
2022$262,700$150,400$413,100
2022$262,700$150,400$413,100
2022$262,700$150,400$413,100
2022$262,700$150,400$413,100
2021$262,700$150,400$413,100
2021$262,700$150,400$413,100
2021$262,700$150,400$413,100
2021$262,700$150,400$413,100
2020$207,600$85,400$293,000
2020$207,600$112,900$320,500
2020$207,600$112,900$320,500
2020$207,600$112,900$320,500
2019$207,600$112,900$320,500
2019$207,600$112,900$320,500
2019$207,600$112,900$320,500
2019$207,600$112,900$320,500
2019$196,900$85,400$282,300
2018$196,900$85,400$282,300
2018$196,900$85,400$282,300
2018$196,900$85,400$282,300
2017$196,900$85,400$282,300
2017$196,900$85,400$282,300
2017$187,900$85,400$273,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$195,400$540,800
2025$345,400$195,400$540,800
2025$345,400$195,400$540,800
2024$308,800$180,400$489,200
2024$308,800$180,400$489,200
2024$308,800$180,400$489,200
2024$315,500$180,400$495,900
2023$315,500$180,400$495,900
2023$315,500$180,400$495,900
2023$315,500$180,400$495,900
2023$315,500$180,400$495,900
2023$315,500$180,400$495,900
2022$262,700$150,400$413,100
2022$262,700$150,400$413,100
2022$262,700$150,400$413,100
2022$262,700$150,400$413,100
2021$262,700$150,400$413,100
2021$262,700$150,400$413,100
2021$262,700$150,400$413,100
2021$262,700$150,400$413,100
2020$207,600$85,400$293,000
2020$207,600$112,900$320,500
2020$207,600$112,900$320,500
2020$207,600$112,900$320,500
2019$207,600$112,900$320,500
2019$207,600$112,900$320,500
2019$207,600$112,900$320,500
2019$207,600$112,900$320,500
2019$196,900$85,400$282,300
2018$196,900$85,400$282,300
2018$196,900$85,400$282,300
2018$196,900$85,400$282,300
2017$196,900$85,400$282,300
2017$196,900$85,400$282,300
2017$187,900$85,400$273,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ H 2/ 13/ / Location : 19221 SPRINGFIELD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps