10513 CHERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10513 CHERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 148/ A /
Acct#
1588
Owner
MORA, CARLOS M
Total Market Value
$366,000
Appraisal
$366,000
PID
1493
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SMOKETOWN
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,900$142,100$366,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,900$142,100$366,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORA, CARLOS M
Address6913 WESTLAWN DR
FALLS CHURCH, VA 22042-2651
Sale Price$247,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9190/0
Sale Date08/25/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORA, CARLOS M$247,50019190/0 08/25/20069190
FINCHAM, DAVID W$86,2001724/3 07/06/20000
CAMPBELL, LARRY D ET UX$00664/374 11/19/19980
CAMPBELL, LARRY D ET ALS$000/0 12/14/19940
CAMPBELL, DAVID G ET UX$22,2600288/248 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,810
Replacement Cost: $329,688
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1394
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,394 1,394
FUSFinished Upper Story 390 390
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,394 0
OPROpen Porch 448 0
   3,652 1,810

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL384.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL264.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED408.00 UNITS$4001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,900$142,100$366,000
2025$223,900$142,100$366,000
2025$223,900$142,100$366,000
2024$214,500$107,100$321,600
2024$214,500$107,100$321,600
2024$214,500$107,100$321,600
2024$214,500$107,100$321,600
2023$214,500$107,100$321,600
2023$214,500$107,100$321,600
2023$214,500$107,100$321,600
2023$214,500$107,100$321,600
2023$214,500$107,100$321,600
2022$141,300$92,100$233,400
2022$141,300$92,100$233,400
2022$141,300$92,100$233,400
2022$141,300$92,100$233,400
2021$141,300$92,100$233,400
2021$141,300$92,100$233,400
2021$141,300$92,100$233,400
2021$141,300$92,100$233,400
2020$129,500$90,500$220,000
2020$129,500$90,500$220,000
2020$129,500$90,500$220,000
2020$78,600$90,500$169,100
2019$78,600$90,500$169,100
2019$78,600$90,500$169,100
2019$78,600$90,500$169,100
2019$78,600$90,500$169,100
2019$73,000$77,300$150,300
2018$73,000$77,300$150,300
2018$73,000$77,300$150,300
2018$73,000$77,300$150,300
2017$73,000$77,300$150,300
2017$73,000$77,300$150,300
2017$73,000$77,300$150,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,900$142,100$366,000
2025$223,900$142,100$366,000
2025$223,900$142,100$366,000
2024$214,500$107,100$321,600
2024$214,500$107,100$321,600
2024$214,500$107,100$321,600
2024$214,500$107,100$321,600
2023$214,500$107,100$321,600
2023$214,500$107,100$321,600
2023$214,500$107,100$321,600
2023$214,500$107,100$321,600
2023$214,500$107,100$321,600
2022$141,300$92,100$233,400
2022$141,300$92,100$233,400
2022$141,300$92,100$233,400
2022$141,300$92,100$233,400
2021$141,300$92,100$233,400
2021$141,300$92,100$233,400
2021$141,300$92,100$233,400
2021$141,300$92,100$233,400
2020$129,500$90,500$220,000
2020$129,500$90,500$220,000
2020$129,500$90,500$220,000
2020$78,600$90,500$169,100
2019$78,600$90,500$169,100
2019$78,600$90,500$169,100
2019$78,600$90,500$169,100
2019$78,600$90,500$169,100
2019$73,000$77,300$150,300
2018$73,000$77,300$150,300
2018$73,000$77,300$150,300
2018$73,000$77,300$150,300
2017$73,000$77,300$150,300
2017$73,000$77,300$150,300
2017$73,000$77,300$150,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 148/ A / Location : 10513 CHERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps