19241 SPRINGFIELD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19241 SPRINGFIELD CIR
Parcel ID
15/ H 2/ 14/ /
Acct#
17032
Owner
LIZARRAGA, JUAN GABRIEL ANTONIO
Total Market Value
$521,100
Appraisal
$521,100
PID
14930
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF SPRINGFIELD LOT 14 PLAT CAB 4/310
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,100$192,000$521,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,100$192,000$521,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIZARRAGA, JUAN GABRIEL ANTONIO
Address19241 SPRINGFIELD CIR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2260
Sale Price$505,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6780/1
Sale Date12/09/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LIZARRAGA, JUAN GABRIEL ANTONIO$505,00016780/10112/09/2022220006780
PALANZI, JACQUELINE F$319,00013832/10107/08/2016160003832
PALMER, KEVIN M$275,00016494/0 11/03/20096494
FRAZIER, MARK P ET UX$159,5001602/14 02/19/19970
MONTGOMERY, BRIAN S$01599/536 01/16/19970
LAJITAS CREEK ASSOCIATES$195,00000/0 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,644
Replacement Cost: $365,909
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.57
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1048
Fin Basement Area528
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,048 1,048
FUSFinished Upper Story 596 596
BSMBasement 1,048 0
DCKDeck 340 0
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
UATUnfinished Attic 360 0
   4,340 1,644

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0361
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,100$192,000$521,100
2025$329,100$192,000$521,100
2025$329,100$192,000$521,100
2024$319,800$177,000$496,800
2024$319,800$177,000$496,800
2024$319,800$177,000$496,800
2024$319,800$177,000$496,800
2023$319,800$177,000$496,800
2023$319,800$177,000$496,800
2023$319,800$177,000$496,800
2023$319,800$177,000$496,800
2023$319,800$177,000$496,800
2022$239,500$147,000$386,500
2022$239,500$147,000$386,500
2022$239,500$147,000$386,500
2022$239,500$147,000$386,500
2021$239,500$147,000$386,500
2021$239,500$147,000$386,500
2021$239,500$147,000$386,500
2021$239,500$147,000$386,500
2020$235,300$82,000$317,300
2020$235,300$109,500$344,800
2020$235,300$109,500$344,800
2020$235,300$109,500$344,800
2019$235,300$109,500$344,800
2019$235,300$109,500$344,800
2019$235,300$109,500$344,800
2019$235,300$109,500$344,800
2019$220,700$82,000$302,700
2018$220,700$82,000$302,700
2018$220,700$82,000$302,700
2018$220,700$82,000$302,700
2017$220,700$82,000$302,700
2017$220,700$82,000$302,700
2017$220,700$82,000$302,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,100$192,000$521,100
2025$329,100$192,000$521,100
2025$329,100$192,000$521,100
2024$319,800$177,000$496,800
2024$319,800$177,000$496,800
2024$319,800$177,000$496,800
2024$319,800$177,000$496,800
2023$319,800$177,000$496,800
2023$319,800$177,000$496,800
2023$319,800$177,000$496,800
2023$319,800$177,000$496,800
2023$319,800$177,000$496,800
2022$239,500$147,000$386,500
2022$239,500$147,000$386,500
2022$239,500$147,000$386,500
2022$239,500$147,000$386,500
2021$239,500$147,000$386,500
2021$239,500$147,000$386,500
2021$239,500$147,000$386,500
2021$239,500$147,000$386,500
2020$235,300$82,000$317,300
2020$235,300$109,500$344,800
2020$235,300$109,500$344,800
2020$235,300$109,500$344,800
2019$235,300$109,500$344,800
2019$235,300$109,500$344,800
2019$235,300$109,500$344,800
2019$235,300$109,500$344,800
2019$220,700$82,000$302,700
2018$220,700$82,000$302,700
2018$220,700$82,000$302,700
2018$220,700$82,000$302,700
2017$220,700$82,000$302,700
2017$220,700$82,000$302,700
2017$220,700$82,000$302,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ H 2/ 14/ / Location : 19241 SPRINGFIELD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps