19257 SPRINGFIELD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19257 SPRINGFIELD CIR
Parcel ID
15/ H 2/ 15/ /
Acct#
17033
Owner
PUCCIO, VAUGHN ET UX
Total Market Value
$493,800
Appraisal
$493,800
PID
14931
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF SPRINGFIELD LOT 15 PLAT CAB 4/310
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,800$194,000$493,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,800$194,000$493,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPUCCIO, VAUGHN ET UX
Address19257 SPRINGFIELD CIR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2260
Sale Price$525,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5883/1
Sale Date12/03/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PUCCIO, VAUGHN ET UX $525,00015883/10112/03/2025250005883
PALMER, MATTHEW T $260,00016151/10110/28/2015150006151
ANTONY, CHRISTOPHER S$320,000113415/0 12/21/200613415
HAHN, ANN MARIE$013045/0 05/29/20013045
HAHN, ARTHUR LAWRENCE ET UX$01660/493 10/16/19980
HAHN, ANN MARIE$136,5101596/756 12/11/19960
THOMAS M MOUNTJOY INC$37,5000587/706 08/19/19960
LAJITAS CREEK ASSOCIATES$195,00000/0 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $338,059
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,824 1,824
DCKDeck 568 0
OPROpen Porch 44 0
   2,436 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0361
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$194,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL2130.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,800$194,000$493,800
2025$299,800$194,000$493,800
2025$299,800$194,000$493,800
2024$292,600$179,000$471,600
2024$292,600$179,000$471,600
2024$292,600$179,000$471,600
2024$292,600$179,000$471,600
2023$292,600$179,000$471,600
2023$292,600$179,000$471,600
2023$292,600$179,000$471,600
2023$292,600$179,000$471,600
2023$292,600$179,000$471,600
2022$213,400$149,000$362,400
2022$213,400$149,000$362,400
2022$213,400$149,000$362,400
2022$213,400$149,000$362,400
2021$213,400$149,000$362,400
2021$213,400$149,000$362,400
2021$213,400$149,000$362,400
2021$213,400$149,000$362,400
2020$219,500$84,000$303,500
2020$219,500$111,500$331,000
2020$219,500$111,500$331,000
2020$219,500$111,500$331,000
2019$197,000$111,500$308,500
2019$197,000$111,500$308,500
2019$197,000$111,500$308,500
2019$197,000$111,500$308,500
2019$157,900$84,000$241,900
2018$157,900$84,000$241,900
2018$157,900$84,000$241,900
2018$157,900$84,000$241,900
2017$157,900$84,000$241,900
2017$157,900$84,000$241,900
2017$157,900$84,000$241,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,800$194,000$493,800
2025$299,800$194,000$493,800
2025$299,800$194,000$493,800
2024$292,600$179,000$471,600
2024$292,600$179,000$471,600
2024$292,600$179,000$471,600
2024$292,600$179,000$471,600
2023$292,600$179,000$471,600
2023$292,600$179,000$471,600
2023$292,600$179,000$471,600
2023$292,600$179,000$471,600
2023$292,600$179,000$471,600
2022$213,400$149,000$362,400
2022$213,400$149,000$362,400
2022$213,400$149,000$362,400
2022$213,400$149,000$362,400
2021$213,400$149,000$362,400
2021$213,400$149,000$362,400
2021$213,400$149,000$362,400
2021$213,400$149,000$362,400
2020$219,500$84,000$303,500
2020$219,500$111,500$331,000
2020$219,500$111,500$331,000
2020$219,500$111,500$331,000
2019$197,000$111,500$308,500
2019$197,000$111,500$308,500
2019$197,000$111,500$308,500
2019$197,000$111,500$308,500
2019$157,900$84,000$241,900
2018$157,900$84,000$241,900
2018$157,900$84,000$241,900
2018$157,900$84,000$241,900
2017$157,900$84,000$241,900
2017$157,900$84,000$241,900
2017$157,900$84,000$241,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ H 2/ 15/ / Location : 19257 SPRINGFIELD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps