19325 SPRINGFIELD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19325 SPRINGFIELD CIR
Parcel ID
15/ H 2/ 17/ /
Acct#
17035
Owner
SHAWLER, TRACEY L ET
Total Market Value
$489,100
Appraisal
$489,100
PID
14933
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF SPRINGFIELD LOT 17 PLAT CAB 2/362-364
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$192,600$489,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$192,600$489,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAWLER, TRACEY L ET
Address19325 SPRINGFIELD CIR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5327/
Sale Date11/06/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHAWLER, TRACEY L ET$280,00015327/ 0111/06/2014140005327
PHILLIPS, CHARLES GENE SR ET UX$250,00018134/0 12/26/20138134
ROWLES, JENNIFER E ET AL$212,00014713/0 08/05/20094713
HERDMAN, JAMES E ET UX$165,00013755/0 06/23/20093755
AURORA LOAN SERVICES LLC$277,20011503/0 03/17/20091503
HYDE, RICHARD D ET AL$351,00018960/0 08/23/20048960
PLOURDE, LOUIS ALAN ET UX$219,95018241/0 12/10/20018241
SCHILB, GAYLENE M$159,5001558/689 07/27/19950
ACROSS THE DRAW INC$45,0001558/687 07/27/19950
LAJITAS CREEK ASSOCIATES$195,00000/0 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $336,583
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1048
Fin Basement Area302
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,048 1,048
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
BSMBasement 1,048 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   3,088 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0361
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$192,600$489,100
2025$296,500$192,600$489,100
2025$296,500$192,600$489,100
2024$285,200$177,600$462,800
2024$285,200$177,600$462,800
2024$285,200$177,600$462,800
2024$285,200$177,600$462,800
2023$285,200$177,600$462,800
2023$285,200$177,600$462,800
2023$285,200$177,600$462,800
2023$285,200$177,600$462,800
2023$285,200$177,600$462,800
2022$285,200$147,600$432,800
2022$214,500$147,600$362,100
2022$214,500$147,600$362,100
2022$214,500$147,600$362,100
2021$214,500$147,600$362,100
2021$214,500$147,600$362,100
2021$214,500$147,600$362,100
2021$214,500$147,600$362,100
2020$207,200$82,600$289,800
2020$207,200$110,100$317,300
2020$207,200$110,100$317,300
2020$207,200$110,100$317,300
2019$207,200$110,100$317,300
2019$207,200$110,100$317,300
2019$207,200$110,100$317,300
2019$207,200$110,100$317,300
2019$193,300$82,600$275,900
2018$193,300$82,600$275,900
2018$193,300$82,600$275,900
2018$193,300$82,600$275,900
2017$193,300$82,600$275,900
2017$193,300$82,600$275,900
2017$193,300$82,600$275,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$192,600$489,100
2025$296,500$192,600$489,100
2025$296,500$192,600$489,100
2024$285,200$177,600$462,800
2024$285,200$177,600$462,800
2024$285,200$177,600$462,800
2024$285,200$177,600$462,800
2023$285,200$177,600$462,800
2023$285,200$177,600$462,800
2023$285,200$177,600$462,800
2023$285,200$177,600$462,800
2023$285,200$177,600$462,800
2022$285,200$147,600$432,800
2022$214,500$147,600$362,100
2022$214,500$147,600$362,100
2022$214,500$147,600$362,100
2021$214,500$147,600$362,100
2021$214,500$147,600$362,100
2021$214,500$147,600$362,100
2021$214,500$147,600$362,100
2020$207,200$82,600$289,800
2020$207,200$110,100$317,300
2020$207,200$110,100$317,300
2020$207,200$110,100$317,300
2019$207,200$110,100$317,300
2019$207,200$110,100$317,300
2019$207,200$110,100$317,300
2019$207,200$110,100$317,300
2019$193,300$82,600$275,900
2018$193,300$82,600$275,900
2018$193,300$82,600$275,900
2018$193,300$82,600$275,900
2017$193,300$82,600$275,900
2017$193,300$82,600$275,900
2017$193,300$82,600$275,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ H 2/ 17/ / Location : 19325 SPRINGFIELD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps