19311 OLD VILLAGE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19311 OLD VILLAGE CT
Parcel ID
15/ H 2/ 18/ /
Acct#
17036
Owner
MACDONALD, ROGER J ET UX
Total Market Value
$533,700
Appraisal
$533,700
PID
14934
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF SPRINGFIELD LOT 18 PLAT CAB 2/362-364
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,700$166,000$533,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,700$166,000$533,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACDONALD, ROGER J ET UX
Address19311 OLD VILLAGE CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$465,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8274/0
Sale Date07/11/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MACDONALD, ROGER J ET UX$465,00018274/0 07/11/20058274
REED, MICHAEL T ET UX$224,00011912/0 04/10/20011912
BARTEL, JAMES F ET UX$166,5001559/392 08/02/19950
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$00538/224 09/13/19940
LAJITAS CREEK ASSOCIATES$195,00000/0 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,032
Replacement Cost: $416,726
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,000 1,000
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 780 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   3,628 2,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0361
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1536.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,700$166,000$533,700
2025$367,700$166,000$533,700
2025$367,700$166,000$533,700
2024$320,200$153,500$473,700
2024$320,200$153,500$473,700
2024$320,200$153,500$473,700
2024$320,200$153,500$473,700
2023$320,200$153,500$473,700
2023$320,200$153,500$473,700
2023$320,200$153,500$473,700
2023$320,200$153,500$473,700
2023$320,200$153,500$473,700
2022$279,600$148,500$428,100
2022$279,600$148,500$428,100
2022$279,600$148,500$428,100
2022$279,600$148,500$428,100
2021$279,600$148,500$428,100
2021$279,600$148,500$428,100
2021$279,600$148,500$428,100
2021$279,600$148,500$428,100
2020$224,800$83,500$308,300
2020$224,800$111,000$335,800
2020$224,800$111,000$335,800
2020$224,800$111,000$335,800
2019$224,800$111,000$335,800
2019$224,800$111,000$335,800
2019$224,800$111,000$335,800
2019$224,800$111,000$335,800
2019$213,400$83,500$296,900
2018$213,400$83,500$296,900
2018$213,400$83,500$296,900
2018$213,400$83,500$296,900
2017$213,400$83,500$296,900
2017$213,400$83,500$296,900
2017$213,400$83,500$296,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,700$166,000$533,700
2025$367,700$166,000$533,700
2025$367,700$166,000$533,700
2024$320,200$153,500$473,700
2024$320,200$153,500$473,700
2024$320,200$153,500$473,700
2024$320,200$153,500$473,700
2023$320,200$153,500$473,700
2023$320,200$153,500$473,700
2023$320,200$153,500$473,700
2023$320,200$153,500$473,700
2023$320,200$153,500$473,700
2022$279,600$148,500$428,100
2022$279,600$148,500$428,100
2022$279,600$148,500$428,100
2022$279,600$148,500$428,100
2021$279,600$148,500$428,100
2021$279,600$148,500$428,100
2021$279,600$148,500$428,100
2021$279,600$148,500$428,100
2020$224,800$83,500$308,300
2020$224,800$111,000$335,800
2020$224,800$111,000$335,800
2020$224,800$111,000$335,800
2019$224,800$111,000$335,800
2019$224,800$111,000$335,800
2019$224,800$111,000$335,800
2019$224,800$111,000$335,800
2019$213,400$83,500$296,900
2018$213,400$83,500$296,900
2018$213,400$83,500$296,900
2018$213,400$83,500$296,900
2017$213,400$83,500$296,900
2017$213,400$83,500$296,900
2017$213,400$83,500$296,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ H 2/ 18/ / Location : 19311 OLD VILLAGE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps