19313 OLD VILLAGE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19313 OLD VILLAGE CT
Parcel ID
15/ H 2/ 19/ /
Acct#
17037
Owner
PEZZUTO, JOSEPH VINCENT ET UX
Total Market Value
$565,900
Appraisal
$565,900
PID
14935
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF SPRINGFIELD LOT 19 PLAT CAB 2/362-364
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,900$166,000$565,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,900$166,000$565,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEZZUTO, JOSEPH VINCENT ET UX
Address19313 OLD VILLAGE CT

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2262
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2673/1
Sale Date04/15/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEZZUTO, JOSEPH VINCENT ET UX $500,00012673/10104/15/2022220002673
SCHALESTOCK, BARBARA J$228,00015058/0 09/28/20005058
SMITH, DANIEL S ET UX$173,8500568/230 11/28/19950
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$40,0000564/317 10/11/19950
LAJITAS CREEK ASSOCIATES$195,00000/0 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,072
Replacement Cost: $450,769
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,000 1,000
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 780 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
PTOPatio 1,936 0
   5,564 2,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0361
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
PORPORCHATATTACHED96.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,900$166,000$565,900
2025$399,900$166,000$565,900
2025$399,900$166,000$565,900
2024$357,700$153,500$511,200
2024$357,700$153,500$511,200
2024$357,700$153,500$511,200
2024$357,700$153,500$511,200
2023$357,700$153,500$511,200
2023$357,700$153,500$511,200
2023$357,700$153,500$511,200
2023$357,700$153,500$511,200
2023$357,700$153,500$511,200
2022$348,200$148,500$496,700
2022$348,200$148,500$496,700
2022$348,200$148,500$496,700
2022$324,500$148,500$473,000
2021$324,500$148,500$473,000
2021$324,500$148,500$473,000
2021$324,500$148,500$473,000
2021$324,500$148,500$473,000
2020$236,000$111,000$347,000
2020$236,000$111,000$347,000
2020$236,000$111,000$347,000
2020$236,000$111,000$347,000
2019$236,000$111,000$347,000
2019$236,000$111,000$347,000
2019$236,000$111,000$347,000
2019$236,000$111,000$347,000
2019$224,300$83,500$307,800
2018$224,300$83,500$307,800
2018$224,300$83,500$307,800
2018$221,400$83,500$304,900
2017$221,400$83,500$304,900
2017$221,400$83,500$304,900
2017$221,400$83,500$304,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,900$166,000$565,900
2025$399,900$166,000$565,900
2025$399,900$166,000$565,900
2024$357,700$153,500$511,200
2024$357,700$153,500$511,200
2024$357,700$153,500$511,200
2024$357,700$153,500$511,200
2023$357,700$153,500$511,200
2023$357,700$153,500$511,200
2023$357,700$153,500$511,200
2023$357,700$153,500$511,200
2023$357,700$153,500$511,200
2022$348,200$148,500$496,700
2022$348,200$148,500$496,700
2022$348,200$148,500$496,700
2022$324,500$148,500$473,000
2021$324,500$148,500$473,000
2021$324,500$148,500$473,000
2021$324,500$148,500$473,000
2021$324,500$148,500$473,000
2020$236,000$111,000$347,000
2020$236,000$111,000$347,000
2020$236,000$111,000$347,000
2020$236,000$111,000$347,000
2019$236,000$111,000$347,000
2019$236,000$111,000$347,000
2019$236,000$111,000$347,000
2019$236,000$111,000$347,000
2019$224,300$83,500$307,800
2018$224,300$83,500$307,800
2018$224,300$83,500$307,800
2018$221,400$83,500$304,900
2017$221,400$83,500$304,900
2017$221,400$83,500$304,900
2017$221,400$83,500$304,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ H 2/ 19/ / Location : 19313 OLD VILLAGE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps