19312 OLD VILLAGE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19312 OLD VILLAGE CT
Parcel ID
15/ H 2/ 20/ /
Acct#
17038
Owner
OXENREIDER, LISA G ET AL
Total Market Value
$590,200
Appraisal
$590,200
PID
14936
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF SPRINGFIELD LOT 20 PLAT CAB 2/362-364
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,300$165,900$590,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,300$165,900$590,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOXENREIDER, LISA G ET AL
Address19312 OLD VILLAGE CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2262
Sale Price$389,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3552/1
Sale Date07/03/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OXENREIDER, LISA G ET AL$389,90013552/10107/03/2018180003552
FOSTER, GERALD C ET UX$342,00016980/0 06/26/20036980
MEMMER, JAMES E ET UX$180,4630584/486 07/03/19960
LAJITAS CREEK ASSOCIATES$195,00000/0 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost: $480,326
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,380 1,380
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 780 0
DCKDeck 640 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   4,512 2,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0361
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$165,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,300$165,900$590,200
2025$424,300$165,900$590,200
2025$424,300$165,900$590,200
2024$375,300$153,400$528,700
2024$375,300$153,400$528,700
2024$375,300$153,400$528,700
2024$375,300$153,400$528,700
2023$375,300$153,400$528,700
2023$375,300$153,400$528,700
2023$375,300$153,400$528,700
2023$375,300$153,400$528,700
2023$375,300$153,400$528,700
2022$325,900$148,400$474,300
2022$325,900$148,400$474,300
2022$325,900$148,400$474,300
2022$325,900$148,400$474,300
2021$325,900$148,400$474,300
2021$325,900$148,400$474,300
2021$325,900$148,400$474,300
2021$325,900$148,400$474,300
2020$260,800$83,400$344,200
2020$260,800$110,900$371,700
2020$260,800$110,900$371,700
2020$260,800$110,900$371,700
2019$260,800$110,900$371,700
2019$260,800$110,900$371,700
2019$260,800$110,900$371,700
2019$260,800$110,900$371,700
2019$260,800$83,400$344,200
2018$248,000$83,400$331,400
2018$248,400$83,400$331,800
2018$248,400$83,400$331,800
2017$248,400$83,400$331,800
2017$248,400$83,400$331,800
2017$248,400$83,400$331,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,300$165,900$590,200
2025$424,300$165,900$590,200
2025$424,300$165,900$590,200
2024$375,300$153,400$528,700
2024$375,300$153,400$528,700
2024$375,300$153,400$528,700
2024$375,300$153,400$528,700
2023$375,300$153,400$528,700
2023$375,300$153,400$528,700
2023$375,300$153,400$528,700
2023$375,300$153,400$528,700
2023$375,300$153,400$528,700
2022$325,900$148,400$474,300
2022$325,900$148,400$474,300
2022$325,900$148,400$474,300
2022$325,900$148,400$474,300
2021$325,900$148,400$474,300
2021$325,900$148,400$474,300
2021$325,900$148,400$474,300
2021$325,900$148,400$474,300
2020$260,800$83,400$344,200
2020$260,800$110,900$371,700
2020$260,800$110,900$371,700
2020$260,800$110,900$371,700
2019$260,800$110,900$371,700
2019$260,800$110,900$371,700
2019$260,800$110,900$371,700
2019$260,800$110,900$371,700
2019$260,800$83,400$344,200
2018$248,000$83,400$331,400
2018$248,400$83,400$331,800
2018$248,400$83,400$331,800
2017$248,400$83,400$331,800
2017$248,400$83,400$331,800
2017$248,400$83,400$331,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ H 2/ 20/ / Location : 19312 OLD VILLAGE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps